Skip to content

Anan Khalaili

Right-back · No. 25

Age
22
Height
183 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€23m

Season statistics

Anan Khalaili: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace7560100110
UEFA Europa LeagueCrystal Palace277000100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingUnion Saint-Gilloise190000000
Volkswagen SupercupUnion Saint-Gilloise129000100
2025/26
Jupiler Pro LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise282,272210250
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsUnion Saint-Gilloise10828140020
UEFA Champions LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise8703300010
Croky CupUnion Saint-Gilloise5435010010
Volkswagen SupercupUnion Saint-Gilloise128000100
2024/25
Jupiler Pro LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise241,498120840
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsUnion Saint-Gilloise10812130020
UEFA Europa LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise9660000240
Croky CupUnion Saint-Gilloise3234000100
Volkswagen SupercupUnion Saint-Gilloise11000100
2023/24
Ligat ha'AlMaccabi Haifa261,974651220
UEFA Champions League QualifyingMaccabi Haifa6230100300
UEFA Europa LeagueMaccabi Haifa6361000210
Ligat ha'Al - Championship roundMaccabi Haifa5379200120
Gvia haMedinaMaccabi Haifa3156200200
UEFA Conference LeagueMaccabi Haifa3186210100
Aluf haAlufimMaccabi Haifa127100100
2022/23
UEFA Youth LeagueMaccabi Haifa UEFA U196459000120
2021/22
UEFA Youth LeagueMaccabi Haifa UEFA U194286010100
Gvia haMedinaMaccabi Haifa126000100
Career total17112,3112318133270
Show all 6 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Anan Khalaili: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League5:0LossStarted905.500210.0636
Home: Nottingham Forest · Premier League3:1WinStarted906.200200.2027

Career and transfers

  1. Union SG→Crystal Palace

    TransferFee €24.5m · Market value €23m · Season 2026/27

  2. Maccabi Haifa→Union SG

    TransferFee €6.5m · Market value €5m · Season 2024/25

  3. M. Haifa U19→Maccabi Haifa

    TransferMarket value €25k · Season 2023/24

scanodds