Skip to content

Anan Khalaili

Right back · No. 25

Age
22
Height
6 ft 0 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€23M

Season stats

Anan Khalaili: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace7560100110
UEFA Europa LeagueCrystal Palace277000100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingUnion Saint-Gilloise190000000
Volkswagen SupercupUnion Saint-Gilloise129000100
2025/26
Jupiler Pro LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise282,272210250
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsUnion Saint-Gilloise10828140020
UEFA Champions LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise8703300010
Croky CupUnion Saint-Gilloise5435010010
Volkswagen SupercupUnion Saint-Gilloise128000100
2024/25
Jupiler Pro LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise241,498120840
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsUnion Saint-Gilloise10812130020
UEFA Europa LeagueUnion Saint-Gilloise9660000240
Croky CupUnion Saint-Gilloise3234000100
Volkswagen SupercupUnion Saint-Gilloise11000100
2023/24
Ligat ha'AlMaccabi Haifa261,974651220
UEFA Champions League QualifyingMaccabi Haifa6230100300
UEFA Europa LeagueMaccabi Haifa6361000210
Ligat ha'Al - Championship roundMaccabi Haifa5379200120
Gvia haMedinaMaccabi Haifa3156200200
UEFA Conference LeagueMaccabi Haifa3186210100
Aluf haAlufimMaccabi Haifa127100100
2022/23
UEFA Youth LeagueMaccabi Haifa UEFA U196459000120
2021/22
UEFA Youth LeagueMaccabi Haifa UEFA U194286010100
Gvia haMedinaMaccabi Haifa126000100
Career total17112,3112318133270
Show all 6 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Anan Khalaili: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League5:0LossStarted905.500210.0636
Home: Nottingham Forest · Premier League3:1WinStarted906.200200.2027

Career and transfers

  1. Union SG→Crystal Palace

    TransferFee €24.5M · Market value €23M · Season 2026/27

  2. Maccabi Haifa→Union SG

    TransferFee €6.5M · Market value €5M · Season 2024/25

  3. M. Haifa U19→Maccabi Haifa

    TransferMarket value €25K · Season 2023/24