Skip to content

Omar Marmoush

Centre-forward · No. 22

Age
27
Height
183 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€50m

Season statistics

Omar Marmoush: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur6452100100
Community ShieldManchester City137000100
EFL CupTottenham Hotspur190000010
2025/26
Premier LeagueManchester City216993301330
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City8222000600
FA CupManchester City5292200100
EFL CupManchester City2180300000
2025
FIFA Club World CupManchester City3143000100
2024/25
BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt171,45615102020
Premier LeagueManchester City161,183720200
UEFA Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt6406422110
FA CupManchester City4276110100
DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt3207120100
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City296000100
2023/24
BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt292,3131262270
UEFA Conference LeagueEintracht Frankfurt7543401010
DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt3142100200
UEFA Conference League QualifyingEintracht Frankfurt2147000000
2022/23
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg331,4775101820
DFB-PokalVfL Wolfsburg3189100110
2021/22
BundesligaVfB Stuttgart211,582350230
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg222000200
2020/21
2. BundesligaFC St. Pauli211,544731220
DFB-PokalVfL Wolfsburg249000200
Regionalliga NordVfL Wolfsburg II (- 2021)2180100000
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg11000100
UEFA Europa League QualifyingVfL Wolfsburg159000010
2019/20
Regionalliga NordVfL Wolfsburg II (- 2021)15793920720
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg576000500
Premier League International Cup U21VfL Wolfsburg II (- 2021)2161100000
UEFA Europa LeagueVfL Wolfsburg128000100
2018/19
Regionalliga NordVfL Wolfsburg II (- 2021)551000500
2017/18
Regionalliga NordVfL Wolfsburg II (- 2021)144901001010
A-Junioren Bundesliga North/Northeast (- 23/24)VfL Wolfsburg U193217300010
Premier League International Cup U21VfL Wolfsburg II (- 2021)145000100
2016/17
Egyptian Premier LeagueWadi Degla FC15551200900
Egypt CupWadi Degla FC2172100000
2015/16
Egyptian Premier LeagueWadi Degla FC113010100
Career total28616,58488388100280
Show all 13 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Omar Marmoush: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Coventry City · Premier League3:1WinStarted877.710220.0719

Career and transfers

  1. Tottenham Hotspur→Manchester City

    End of loanMarket value €50m · Season 2026/27

  2. Manchester City→Tottenham Hotspur

    LoanMarket value €50m · Season 2026/27

  3. Frankfurt→Manchester City

    TransferFee €75m · Market value €60m · Season 2024/25

  4. Wolfsburg→Frankfurt

    TransferMarket value €6m · Season 2023/24

  5. Stuttgart→Wolfsburg

    End of loanMarket value €6m · Season 2021/22

  6. Wolfsburg→Stuttgart

    LoanMarket value €2m · Season 2021/22

  7. St. Pauli→Wolfsburg

    End of loanMarket value €2m · Season 2020/21

  8. Wolfsburg→St. Pauli

    LoanFee €100k · Market value €400k · Season 2020/21

  9. Wolfsburg II→Wolfsburg

    TransferMarket value €125k · Season 2020/21

  10. Wadi Degla→Wolfsburg II

    TransferMarket value €100k · Season 2017/18

  11. Wadi Degla U21→Wadi Degla

    TransferMarket value €25k · Season 2016/17

Show all 11 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds