Skip to content

Joseph Willock

Central midfielder · No. 28

Age
27
Height
179 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€18m

Season statistics

Joseph Willock: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNewcastle United7403200200
EFL CupNewcastle United2154100000
2025/26
Premier LeagueNewcastle United249800201430
UEFA Champions LeagueNewcastle United9312100630
EFL CupNewcastle United3188010000
FA CupNewcastle United3170000100
2024/25
Premier LeagueNewcastle United321,0730202140
EFL CupNewcastle United7297100300
FA CupNewcastle United2154200110
2023/24
Premier LeagueNewcastle United9419100400
FA CupNewcastle United2124000000
UEFA Champions LeagueNewcastle United2100000100
EFL CupNewcastle United164100010
2022/23
Premier LeagueNewcastle United352,578360410
EFL CupNewcastle United7360000200
FA CupNewcastle United130000100
2021/22
Premier LeagueNewcastle United292,045200500
EFL CupNewcastle United114000100
FA CupNewcastle United130000100
2020/21
Premier LeagueNewcastle United14979800300
Premier LeagueArsenal FC7235000510
UEFA Europa LeagueArsenal FC5344330110
EFL CupArsenal FC3258000000
Community ShieldArsenal FC18000100
FA CupArsenal FC166000000
Premier League 2Arsenal FC U21190000000
2019/20
Premier LeagueArsenal FC298421102120
UEFA Europa LeagueArsenal FC8560200110
FA CupArsenal FC5275000200
EFL CupArsenal FC2180200010
2018/19
Premier League 2Arsenal FC U21121,025620010
UEFA Europa LeagueArsenal FC3192100100
EFL TrophyArsenal FC U212180301010
Premier LeagueArsenal FC264000100
FA CupArsenal FC190200000
2017/18
Premier League 2Arsenal FC U21121,071150020
Premier League International Cup U21Arsenal FC U215480110000
UEFA Europa LeagueArsenal FC5273000200
EFL CupArsenal FC396000200
Premier LeagueArsenal FC282000100
FA CupArsenal FC165000000
2016/17
U18 Premier LeagueArsenal FC U18211,509442501
U18 Premier League - National FinalArsenal FC U186524461010
Premier League 2Arsenal FC U212128000100
Career total33019,11152334114241
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Joseph Willock: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Aston Villa · Premier League0:1LossStarted566.900100.0320
Away: Coventry City · Premier League4:1LossStarted596.600500.3124

Career and transfers

  1. Arsenal FC→Newcastle United

    TransferFee €29.4m · Market value €16m · Season 2021/22

  2. Newcastle United→Arsenal FC

    End of loanMarket value €16m · Season 2020/21

  3. Arsenal FC→Newcastle United

    LoanMarket value €16m · Season 2020/21

  4. Arsenal U21→Arsenal FC

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  5. Arsenal U18→Arsenal U21

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  6. Arsenal Youth→Arsenal U18

    TransferSeason 2015/16

scanodds