Skip to content

Eberechi Eze

Attacking midfielder · No. 10

Age
28
Height
178 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€65m

Season statistics

Eberechi Eze: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueArsenal FC5130000400
UEFA Champions LeagueArsenal FC2151100000
Community ShieldArsenal FC16000100
EFL CupArsenal FC176010000
2025/26
Premier LeagueArsenal FC321,8167201110
UEFA Champions LeagueArsenal FC13772120400
EFL CupArsenal FC4321100000
FA CupArsenal FC3208120110
Community ShieldCrystal Palace190000000
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace184000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace342,603881310
FA CupCrystal Palace5443410000
EFL CupCrystal Palace4257220000
2023/24
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace272,0661141330
EFL CupCrystal Palace265020200
FA CupCrystal Palace2154000010
2022/23
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace382,6451041830
EFL CupCrystal Palace125000100
FA CupCrystal Palace116000100
2021/22
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace13602110710
FA CupCrystal Palace4296000000
Premier League 2Crystal Palace U212152000000
2020/21
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace342,563460530
EFL CupCrystal Palace190000000
FA CupCrystal Palace190000000
2019/20
ChampionshipQueens Park Rangers464,0631484030
EFL CupQueens Park Rangers130000100
FA CupQueens Park Rangers190000000
2018/19
ChampionshipQueens Park Rangers423,192430520
FA CupQueens Park Rangers3122000200
EFL CupQueens Park Rangers123000100
2017/18
League TwoWycombe Wanderers201,376500400
ChampionshipQueens Park Rangers16847210800
EFL TrophyWycombe Wanderers2180000000
FA CupQueens Park Rangers129000100
2016/17
FA CupQueens Park Rangers118000000
Career total36625,6917647773190
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Eberechi Eze: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Away: Nottingham Forest · Premier League0:1WinStarted456.700001369%

Career and transfers

  1. Crystal Palace→Arsenal FC

    TransferFee €69.3m · Market value €55m · Season 2025/26

  2. QPR→Crystal Palace

    TransferFee €17.8m · Market value €9m · Season 2020/21

  3. Wycombe→QPR

    End of loanSeason 2017/18

  4. QPR→Wycombe

    LoanSeason 2017/18

  5. QPR U21→QPR

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  6. Millwall U18→QPR U21

    TransferSeason 2016/17

  7. Reading Yth.→Millwall U18

    TransferSeason 2014/15

  8. Fulham Youth→Reading Yth.

    TransferSeason 2013/14

  9. Arsenal Youth→Fulham Youth

    TransferSeason 2011/12

Show all 9 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds