Skip to content

Neco Williams

Left-back · No. 3

Age
25
Height
183 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€32m

Season statistics

Neco Williams: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGASubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest763001010
EFL CupNottingham Forest17900000
2025/26
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest373,20623161
UEFA Europa LeagueNottingham Forest151,04601510
FA CupNottingham Forest17400100
2024/25
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest352,59213770
FA CupNottingham Forest318800220
EFL CupNottingham Forest12200100
2023/24
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest261,63401840
FA CupNottingham Forest529200300
EFL CupNottingham Forest17000000
2022/23
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest311,876101170
EFL CupNottingham Forest422301200
FA CupNottingham Forest17900000
2021/22
ChampionshipFulham FC141,19822020
EFL CupLiverpool FC420102200
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC318100100
FA CupFulham FC19000000
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC1701100
2020/21
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC624900310
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC418901200
EFL CupLiverpool FC218000000
Community ShieldLiverpool FC15900000
FA CupLiverpool FC19000000
2019/20
Premier League 2Liverpool FC U211176002300
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC623000310
UEFA Youth LeagueLiverpool FC UEFA U19652912020
FA CupLiverpool FC436001010
EFL TrophyLiverpool FC U21218020000
Premier League CupLiverpool FC U2129600100
EFL CupLiverpool FC19001000
Premier League International Cup U21Liverpool FC U2119000000
2018/19
U18 Premier LeagueLiverpool FC U181299502020
Premier League 2Liverpool FC U21872000010
UEFA Youth LeagueLiverpool FC UEFA U19761801010
FA Youth CupLiverpool FC U18322200100
Premier League International Cup U21Liverpool FC U211200100
2017/18
U18 Premier LeagueLiverpool FC U18538700110
Premier League 2Liverpool FC U21436000000
UEFA Youth LeagueLiverpool FC UEFA U19218001010
FA Youth CupLiverpool FC U1819600000
Premier League International Cup U21Liverpool FC U2119000000
2016/17
U18 Premier LeagueLiverpool FC U18654000000
U18 Premier League - National FinalLiverpool FC U18653601000
Career total29421,53692760411
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Neco Williams: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Arsenal FC · Premier League0:1LossStarted906.000100.0823
Away: Crystal Palace · Premier League3:1LossStarted907.100300.1754

Career and transfers

  1. Liverpool FC→Nottingham Forest

    TransferFee €20m · Market value €8m · Season 2022/23

  2. Fulham FC→Liverpool FC

    End of loanMarket value €8m · Season 2021/22

  3. Liverpool FC→Fulham FC

    LoanMarket value €8m · Season 2021/22

  4. Liverpool U21→Liverpool FC

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  5. Liverpool U18→Liverpool U21

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  6. Liverpool Youth→Liverpool U18

    TransferSeason 2017/18

scanodds