Skip to content

Ibrahim Sangaré

Defensive midfielder · No. 6

Age
28
Height
191 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€20m

Season statistics

Ibrahim Sangaré: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAOGSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest51450004000
2025/26
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest282,0802203500
UEFA Europa LeagueNottingham Forest147390107100
EFL CupNottingham Forest160001000
2024/25
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest135900106300
FA CupNottingham Forest31510201000
EFL CupNottingham Forest1290001100
2023/24
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest171,0380004600
UEFA Champions League QualifyingPSV Eindhoven43602000000
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven21800100000
Johan Cruijff SchaalPSV Eindhoven1900000000
2022/23
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven292,3045123500
UEFA Europa LeaguePSV Eindhoven65131100000
KNVB BekerPSV Eindhoven54801100000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingPSV Eindhoven43781000100
Johan Cruijff SchaalPSV Eindhoven1900000100
2021/22
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven292,4153203400
UEFA Champions League QualifyingPSV Eindhoven65400000000
UEFA Conference LeaguePSV Eindhoven54430000000
KNVB BekerPSV Eindhoven43600200000
UEFA Europa LeaguePSV Eindhoven43431000020
Johan Cruijff SchaalPSV Eindhoven1610000000
2020/21
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven292,2811104700
UEFA Europa LeaguePSV Eindhoven75580101300
KNVB BekerPSV Eindhoven32130000100
Ligue 2FC Toulouse21800000100
2019/20
Ligue 1FC Toulouse252,1770200800
Coupe de la LigueFC Toulouse1680000000
2018/19
Ligue 1FC Toulouse282,4661201700
2017/18
Ligue 1FC Toulouse201,5901202600
National 3 - Occitanie (-2023)Toulouse FC B43600000100
Ligue 1/Ligue 2 PlayoffsFC Toulouse21800000000
Coupe de FranceFC Toulouse1750000000
Coupe de la LigueFC Toulouse1900000000
2016/17
Championnat National 2 - Groupe GToulouse FC B121,0730000300
Ligue 1FC Toulouse52620002100
Coupe de la LigueFC Toulouse1450001100
Career total32424,95319222446620
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Ibrahim Sangaré: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Home: Arsenal FC · Premier League0:1LossSub166.50000863%
Away: Crystal Palace · Premier League3:1LossSub245.900002886%

Career and transfers

  1. PSV→Nottingham Forest

    TransferFee €35m · Market value €35m · Season 2023/24

  2. Toulouse→PSV

    TransferFee €7m · Market value €9.5m · Season 2020/21

  3. AS Denguélé→Toulouse

    TransferSeason 2016/17

scanodds