Skip to content

Harvey Barnes

Left winger · No. 11

Age
28
Height
182 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€32m

Season statistics

Harvey Barnes: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNewcastle United7630120000
EFL CupNewcastle United2135200100
2025/26
Premier LeagueNewcastle United371,9617101810
UEFA Champions LeagueNewcastle United12809640300
EFL CupNewcastle United5287010300
FA CupNewcastle United3300300010
2024/25
Premier LeagueNewcastle United331,7549501600
EFL CupNewcastle United5266000200
FA CupNewcastle United2101000000
2023/24
Premier LeagueNewcastle United217945301430
FA CupNewcastle United158000100
UEFA Champions LeagueNewcastle United11000100
2022/23
Premier LeagueLeicester City342,7181310230
EFL CupLeicester City4349010000
FA CupLeicester City2180010000
2021/22
Premier LeagueLeicester City322,1056100820
UEFA Conference LeagueLeicester City8520220100
UEFA Europa LeagueLeicester City4275120100
FA CupLeicester City2135100000
Community ShieldLeicester City178000000
EFL CupLeicester City190100000
2020/21
Premier LeagueLeicester City251,950940300
UEFA Europa LeagueLeicester City8485300310
FA CupLeicester City2172100000
2019/20
Premier LeagueLeicester City362,0906801200
EFL CupLeicester City3200010100
FA CupLeicester City3190100100
2018/19
ChampionshipWest Bromwich Albion262,225970010
Premier LeagueLeicester City161,009120500
EFL CupWest Bromwich Albion2103010100
2017/18
ChampionshipBarnsley FC231,404540510
Premier League 2Leicester City U217630510000
Premier LeagueLeicester City38000300
EFL CupBarnsley FC2161010000
FA CupLeicester City2122000000
EFL TrophyLeicester City U21190010000
2016/17
League OneMilton Keynes Dons211,684610310
Premier League 2Leicester City U21131,087521120
UEFA Youth LeagueLeicester City UEFA U195450220020
EFL TrophyLeicester City U214285000100
Premier League International Cup U21Leicester City U213270000000
UEFA Champions LeagueLeicester City114000100
2015/16
Premier League 2Leicester City U217241020500
2014/15
FA Youth CupLeicester City U184295100100
Career total43428,711111701117180
Show all 13 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Harvey Barnes: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Aston Villa · Premier League0:1LossStarted906.600300.2720
Away: Coventry City · Premier League4:1LossStarted906.700310.3528

Career and transfers

  1. Leicester→Newcastle United

    TransferFee €44m · Market value €35m · Season 2023/24

  2. West Brom→Leicester

    End of loanMarket value €1.5m · Season 2018/19

  3. Leicester→West Brom

    LoanMarket value €250k · Season 2018/19

  4. Leicester U21→Leicester

    TransferMarket value €250k · Season 2018/19

  5. Barnsley→Leicester U21

    End of loanMarket value €250k · Season 2017/18

  6. Leicester U21→Barnsley

    LoanMarket value €100k · Season 2017/18

  7. MK Dons→Leicester U21

    End of loanMarket value €100k · Season 2016/17

  8. Leicester U21→MK Dons

    LoanSeason 2016/17

  9. Leicester U18→Leicester U21

    TransferSeason 2016/17

Show all 9 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds