Skip to content

Michal Frydrych

Center back · No. 17

Age
36
Height
6 ft 2 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€50K

Season stats

Michal Frydrych: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenOGSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava633410102100
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava112000000000
2025/26
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava151,21600002500
Chance Liga · Relegation GroupFC Baník Ostrava545021000100
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava442010000000
UEFA Conference League QualifyingFC Baník Ostrava436000000100
Chance Liga Relegation Play-offsFC Baník Ostrava218010000000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Baník Ostrava218010000000
2024/25
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava231,92912002300
UEFA Conference League QualifyingFC Baník Ostrava439000000000
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava36100002001
2023/24
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava1058700003200
Chance Liga · Championship GroupFC Baník Ostrava425510002100
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava327010000000
2022/23
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava141,26022000300
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava330001010100
2021/22
PKO BP EkstraklasaWisla Kraków312,64241010302
STS Polish CupWisla Kraków213501001000
2020/21
PKO BP EkstraklasaWisla Kraków242,16032200800
2019/20
Chance LigaSlavia Praha181,00610008300
Chance Liga · Championship GroupSlavia Praha532800002000
MOL CupSlavia Praha221010000100
UEFA Champions LeagueSlavia Praha217400000000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSlavia Praha1100001000
2018/19
Chance LigaSlavia Praha18637320012400
UEFA Europa LeagueSlavia Praha612300005000
MOL CupSlavia Praha545020000000
Juniorska ligaSK Slavia Prague B213510000100
Chance Liga · Championship GroupSlavia Praha1700001000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSlavia Praha1500001100
2017/18
Chance LigaSlavia Praha201,61111012500
MOL CupSlavia Praha436030000200
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSlavia Praha436001000100
UEFA Europa LeagueSlavia Praha436000000000
Juniorska liga - Relegation (- 2019)SK Slavia Prague B19000000000
2016/17
Chance LigaSlavia Praha252,16942001300
MOL CupSlavia Praha325710000000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingSlavia Praha217000001000
2015/16
Chance LigaSlavia Praha151,14701002310
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava436000000000
Juniorska ligaSK Slavia Prague B213810000100
MOL CupSlavia Praha19000000000
2014/15
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava292,54640001600
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava218000000000
2013/14
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava282,52002000500
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava218000000100
2012/13
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava282,52030000500
2011/12
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava181,59911001400
MOL CupFC Baník Ostrava327000000000
2010/11
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava1062000004200
UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Baník Ostrava19000000100
2009/10
Chance LigaFC Baník Ostrava19000000100
Career total42834,052442033567913
Show all 18 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Michal Frydrych: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Home: Sparta Praha · Chance Liga0:0DrawStarted906.800003778%

Career and transfers

  1. Wisla Kraków→FC Baník Ostrava

    TransferMarket value €200K · Season 2022/23

  2. Slavia Praha→Wisla Kraków

    TransferFee €800K · Market value €800K · Season 2020/21

  3. FC Baník Ostrava→Slavia Praha

    TransferFee €300K · Market value €450K · Season 2015/16

  4. Ostrava U19→FC Baník Ostrava

    TransferSeason 2009/10

  5. Ostrava U17→Ostrava U19

    TransferSeason 2007/08

  6. Ostrava Yth.→Ostrava U17

    TransferSeason 2005/06

  7. Hranice Yth.→Ostrava Yth.

    TransferSeason 2004/05

  8. Hust. n/B Yth.→Hranice Yth.

    TransferSeason 1998/99

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves