Skip to content

Youri Tielemans

Central midfielder · No. 18

Age
29
Height
176 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€40m

Season statistics

Youri Tielemans: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueManchester United7547010000
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United2111010000
EFL CupManchester United190010000
2025/26
Premier LeagueAston Villa251,863040400
UEFA Europa LeagueAston Villa9642230220
FA CupAston Villa181000100
2024/25
Premier LeagueAston Villa363,032370140
UEFA Champions LeagueAston Villa121,046230010
FA CupAston Villa5433000000
2023/24
Premier LeagueAston Villa321,6212701530
UEFA Conference LeagueAston Villa9752110120
FA CupAston Villa2153000010
UEFA Conference League QualifyingAston Villa2113000100
EFL CupAston Villa178000000
2022/23
Premier LeagueLeicester City312,351321440
EFL CupLeicester City4298100100
FA CupLeicester City2180000000
2021/22
Premier LeagueLeicester City322,634642330
UEFA Conference LeagueLeicester City8690000000
UEFA Europa LeagueLeicester City5367010110
EFL CupLeicester City2180000000
FA CupLeicester City2155101000
Community ShieldLeicester City171000000
2020/21
Premier LeagueLeicester City383,358642150
UEFA Europa LeagueLeicester City7540000120
FA CupLeicester City6540321010
2019/20
Premier LeagueLeicester City372,834360520
EFL CupLeicester City5439220000
FA CupLeicester City2120000100
2018/19
Ligue 1AS Monaco201,684511050
Premier LeagueLeicester City131,092350020
UEFA Champions LeagueAS Monaco6540000030
Coupe de la LigueAS Monaco2180000010
Coupe de FranceAS Monaco190000000
Trophée des ChampionsAS Monaco190000000
2017/18
Ligue 1AS Monaco271,566010910
UEFA Champions LeagueAS Monaco4311100010
Coupe de la LigueAS Monaco270000100
Coupe de FranceAS Monaco127000110
Trophée des ChampionsAS Monaco190010000
2016/17
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht272,3031285150
UEFA Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht11933301030
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsRSC Anderlecht10739150110
UEFA Champions League QualifyingRSC Anderlecht2180100000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingRSC Anderlecht2152111000
Croky CupRSC Anderlecht1120010000
2015/16
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht241,721421530
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsRSC Anderlecht10858211010
UEFA Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht9495010410
Croky CupRSC Anderlecht2180101000
2014/15
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht292,310342320
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsRSC Anderlecht10748310210
UEFA Champions LeagueRSC Anderlecht6471000100
Croky CupRSC Anderlecht4272201100
UEFA Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht2161010000
Volkswagen SupercupRSC Anderlecht190000000
2013/14
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht191,118020810
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsRSC Anderlecht10900140010
UEFA Champions LeagueRSC Anderlecht4190000200
Croky CupRSC Anderlecht2136100000
Career total58945,13679882181640
Show all 14 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Youri Tielemans: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Leeds United · Premier League1:1DrawStarted847.701100.0226

Career and transfers

  1. Aston Villa→Manchester United

    TransferFee €41m · Market value €30m · Season 2026/27

  2. Leicester→Aston Villa

    TransferMarket value €25m · Season 2023/24

  3. Monaco→Leicester

    TransferFee €45m · Market value €38m · Season 2019/20

  4. Leicester→Monaco

    End of loanMarket value €38m · Season 2018/19

  5. Monaco→Leicester

    LoanMarket value €18m · Season 2018/19

  6. RSC Anderlecht→Monaco

    TransferFee €25m · Market value €22m · Season 2017/18

  7. Anderlecht U17→RSC Anderlecht

    TransferSeason 2013/14

  8. Anderlecht Yth.→Anderlecht U17

    TransferSeason 2012/13

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds