Skip to content

Nico González

Defensive midfielder · No. 6

Age
24
Height
188 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€50m

Season statistics

Nico González: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAOGSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNewcastle United5347010020
Community ShieldManchester City111000100
EFL CupNewcastle United190000000
2025/26
Premier LeagueManchester City251,567100860
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City8410000400
EFL CupManchester City4322000010
FA CupManchester City4283100110
2025
FIFA Club World CupManchester City161000000
2024/25
Liga PortugalFC Porto171,449540061
Premier LeagueManchester City11764100230
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Porto7563120130
FA CupManchester City437000300
Allianz CupFC Porto2160000010
Taça de PortugalFC Porto2116000100
Supercup Candido de OliveiraFC Porto175100010
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City190100010
2023/24
Liga PortugalFC Porto251,711210570
Taça de PortugalFC Porto7521020110
UEFA Champions LeagueFC Porto6220000410
Allianz CupFC Porto127000100
2022/23
LaLigaValencia CF261,409111810
2021/22
LaLigaFC Barcelona271,1112101560
UEFA Champions LeagueFC Barcelona4247000210
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Barcelona3125000100
Copa del ReyFC Barcelona2164010100
Primera Federación - Grupo IIFC Barcelona Atlètic2174000000
SupercopaFC Barcelona142000100
2020/21
Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21)FC Barcelona Atlètic181,243020440
Segunda División B - Fase de ascenso (-2021)FC Barcelona Atlètic5439000000
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2FC Barcelona Atlètic1105000000
2019/20
UEFA Youth LeagueFC Barcelona UEFA U196447010000
2018/19
UEFA Youth LeagueFC Barcelona UEFA U198171200710
Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21)FC Barcelona Atlètic11000100
Career total23714,5021816172471
Show all 10 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Nico González: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Aston Villa · Premier League0:1LossStarted906.900200.0567
Away: Coventry City · Premier League4:1LossStarted907.70100–69

Career and transfers

  1. Manchester City→Newcastle United

    TransferFee €56m · Market value €40m · Season 2026/27

  2. Porto→Manchester City

    TransferFee €60m · Market value €18m · Season 2024/25

  3. Barcelona→Porto

    TransferFee €21.2m · Market value €10m · Season 2023/24

  4. Valencia→Barcelona

    End of loanMarket value €10m · Season 2022/23

  5. Barcelona→Valencia

    LoanMarket value €20m · Season 2022/23

  6. Barça Atlètic→Barcelona

    TransferMarket value €500k · Season 2021/22

  7. Barça U19→Barça Atlètic

    TransferSeason 2020/21

  8. Barça U16→Barça U19

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  9. Barça Youth→Barça U16

    TransferSeason 2016/17

Show all 9 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds