Kevin Trapp
Goalkeeper · No. 1
- Age
- 36
- Height
- 189 cm
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Market value
- €1.8m
Season statistics
| Competition and team | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC | CS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ||||||||
| Ligue 1Paris FC | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| 2025/26 | ||||||||
| Ligue 1Paris FC | 22 | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 29 |
| 2024/25 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 26 | 2,295 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 34 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023/24 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 32 | 2,880 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 48 |
| UEFA Conference LeagueEintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| UEFA Conference League QualifyingEintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 51 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| UEFA Super CupEintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021/22 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 32 | 2,880 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 46 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt | 13 | 1,230 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020/21 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019/20 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 22 | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 38 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingEintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 2,938 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 48 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt | 12 | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| 2017/18 | ||||||||
| Coupe de FranceParis Saint-Germain | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Coupe de la LigueParis Saint-Germain | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2016/17 | ||||||||
| Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain | 24 | 2,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 |
| Coupe de la LigueParis Saint-Germain | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Champions LeagueParis Saint-Germain | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Coupe de FranceParis Saint-Germain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trophée des ChampionsParis Saint-Germain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015/16 | ||||||||
| Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain | 35 | 3,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 19 |
| Champions LeagueParis Saint-Germain | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Trophée des ChampionsParis Saint-Germain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 22 | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 35 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 34 | 3,047 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 56 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingEintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012/13 | ||||||||
| BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt | 26 | 2,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 37 |
| DFB-PokalEintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | ||||||||
| Bundesliga1. FC Kaiserslautern | 23 | 2,070 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 32 |
| DFB-Pokal1. FC Kaiserslautern | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Regionalliga West (- 11/12)1.FC Kaiserslautern II | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010/11 | ||||||||
| Bundesliga1. FC Kaiserslautern | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Regionalliga West (- 11/12)1.FC Kaiserslautern II | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2009/10 | ||||||||
| Regionalliga West (- 11/12)1.FC Kaiserslautern II | 15 | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| DFB-Pokal1. FC Kaiserslautern | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008/09 | ||||||||
| Regionalliga West (- 11/12)1.FC Kaiserslautern II | 19 | 1,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 |
| DFB-Pokal1. FC Kaiserslautern | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2007/08 | ||||||||
| Oberliga Südwest (94/95 - 07/08)1.FC Kaiserslautern II | 11 | 933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24)1.FC Kaiserslautern U19 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| 2006/07 | ||||||||
| A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24)1.FC Kaiserslautern U19 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| German Under-19 Championship1.FC Kaiserslautern U19 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Career total | 612 | 54,856 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 175 | 780 |
Show all 21 seasonsShow fewer seasons
Recent matches
| Match | Result | Role | Min | Rtg | Sv | G | A | Pass | Pass% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHome: AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 3:1Win | Started | 90 | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 74% |
| HHome: Rennes · Ligue 1 | 4:3Win | Started | 90 | 6.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 76% |
| AAway: Lorient · Ligue 1 | 1:0Loss | Started | 90 | 6.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 100% |
| HHome: Strasbourg · Ligue 1 | 2:1Win | Started | 90 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 79% |
| HHome: Lyon · Ligue 1 | 0:0Draw | Started | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 86% |
| AAway: Marseille · Ligue 1 | 2:3Win | Started | 90 | 6.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 58% |
| HHome: OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 3:0Win | Started | 90 | 7.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 81% |
Career and transfers
1.FC K'lautern→Eintracht Frankfurt
K'lautern U19→1.FC K'lautern
K'lautern U17→K'lautern U19
Mettlach Yth.→K'lautern U17
SSV Bachem Yth.→Mettlach Yth.
Brotdorf Yth.→SSV Bachem Yth.