Hugo Lloris
Goalkeeper · No. 1
- Age
- 39
- Height
- 188 cm
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Market value
- €1m
Season statistics
| Competition and team | Apps | Min | G | A | OG | YC | RC | CS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | |||||||||
| MLSLos Angeles FC | 29 | 2,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 32 |
| Leagues CupLos Angeles FC | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | |||||||||
| CONCACAF Champions CupLos Angeles FC | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2025 | |||||||||
| MLSLos Angeles FC | 32 | 2,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 34 |
| FIFA Club World CupLos Angeles FC | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| MLS Cup PlayoffsLos Angeles FC | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024/25 | |||||||||
| CONCACAF Champions CupLos Angeles FC | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| FIFA Club World Cup QualifierLos Angeles FC | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | |||||||||
| MLSLos Angeles FC | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 40 |
| Leagues CupLos Angeles FC | 6 | 540 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| MLS Cup PlayoffsLos Angeles FC | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| US Open CupLos Angeles FC | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022/23 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 25 | 2,205 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 2021/22 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 38 | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 40 |
| EFL CupTottenham Hotspur | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| FA CupTottenham Hotspur | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| UEFA Conference LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020/21 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 38 | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 45 |
| EFL CupTottenham Hotspur | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| FA CupTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 21 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| FA CupTottenham Hotspur | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018/19 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 33 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 11 | 979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 |
| 2017/18 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 35 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2016/17 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 34 | 3,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| FA CupTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2015/16 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 34 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Premier League 2Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014/15 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 35 | 3,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 48 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 6 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingTottenham Hotspur | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| EFL CupTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013/14 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 50 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| EFL CupTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FA CupTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 27 | 2,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueTottenham Hotspur | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Ligue 1Lyon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| EFL CupTottenham Hotspur | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trophée des ChampionsLyon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011/12 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1Lyon | 36 | 3,195 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 48 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueLyon | 8 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Coupe de FranceLyon | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Coupe de la LigueLyon | 3 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| UEFA Champions League QualifyingLyon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2010/11 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1Lyon | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 40 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueLyon | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Coupe de FranceLyon | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2009/10 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1Lyon | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 33 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueLyon | 12 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Coupe de FranceLyon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| UEFA Champions League QualifyingLyon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2008/09 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1Lyon | 35 | 3,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 27 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueLyon | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Coupe de FranceLyon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trophée des ChampionsLyon | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2007/08 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1OGC Nice | 30 | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 24 |
| 2006/07 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1OGC Nice | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 37 |
| 2005/06 | |||||||||
| Coupe de la LigueOGC Nice | 5 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ligue 1OGC Nice | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Coupe de FranceOGC Nice | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Career total | 857 | 77,145 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 290 | 939 |
Show all 23 seasonsShow fewer seasons
Recent matches
| Match | Result | Role | Min | Rtg | Sv | G | A | Pass | Pass% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHome: Minnesota United FC · MLS | 1:3Loss | Started | 90 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 79% |
| HHome: LA Galaxy · MLS | 2:2Draw | Started | 90 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 83% |
| AAway: New York City FC · MLS | 1:1Draw | Started | 90 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 62% |
| HHome: Austin FC · MLS | 3:1Win | Started | 90 | 6.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 64% |
| HHome: Vancouver Whitecaps FC · MLS | 1:1Draw | Started | 90 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 63% |
| AAway: FC Dallas · MLS | 1:0Loss | Started | 90 | 6.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 59% |
| AAway: San Jose Earthquakes · MLS | 2:2Draw | Started | 100 | 8.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 32% |
| AAway: Sporting Kansas City · MLS | 3:1Loss | Started | 90 | 7.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 90% |
| HHome: New York Red Bulls · MLS | 2:0Win | Started | 90 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 82% |
| AAway: Real Salt Lake · MLS | 2:2Draw | Started | 90 | 8.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 77% |
Career and transfers
OGC Nice B→OGC Nice
Nizza U19→OGC Nice B
OGC Nice U17→Nizza U19
OGCN Yth→OGC Nice U17