Skip to content

Denis Vavro

Centre-back · No. 3

Age
30
Height
189 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€3m

Season statistics

Denis Vavro: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenOGSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Chance LigaFC Viktoria Plzeň215000000001
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Viktoria Plzeň19000000000
2025/26
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg171,17510004200
Bundesliga PlayoffsVfL Wolfsburg219500000000
DFB-PokalVfL Wolfsburg11000000000
2024/25
BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg292,46220002400
UEFA Conference League QualifyingFC Copenhagen657000000100
SuperligaFC Copenhagen529400002100
DFB-PokalVfL Wolfsburg330010000000
2023/24
SuperligaFC Copenhagen201,45410013200
Superliga Championship roundFC Copenhagen863410000100
UEFA Champions LeagueFC Copenhagen870800000200
UEFA Champions League QualifyingFC Copenhagen650511000100
Betano PokalenFC Copenhagen431510001100
Superliga Europa PlayoffFC Copenhagen19000000100
2022/23
SuperligaFC Copenhagen201,63612002400
Superliga Championship roundFC Copenhagen980300000100
Betano PokalenFC Copenhagen642111003200
UEFA Champions LeagueFC Copenhagen436000000100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingFC Copenhagen218001000100
2021/22
Superliga Championship roundFC Copenhagen981000000300
SuperligaFC Copenhagen545011000100
UEFA Conference LeagueFC Copenhagen218000000100
Italy CupSS Lazio1500001000
Serie ASS Lazio1700001000
2020/21
LaLigaSD Huesca1161600012100
Italy CupSS Lazio1100001000
Primavera 1Lazio U2019000000000
Serie ASS Lazio13100001000
2019/20
Serie ASS Lazio11318000010001
UEFA Europa LeagueSS Lazio651700000000
2018/19
SuperligaFC Copenhagen252,08901002200
Superliga Championship roundFC Copenhagen1090000020200
UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Copenhagen866020102200
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Copenhagen633400002000
Betano PokalenFC Copenhagen19000000000
2017/18
SuperligaFC Copenhagen181,50601000200
Superliga Championship roundFC Copenhagen872010000000
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Copenhagen872000000000
Niké LigaMSK Zilina534310101200
Future CupFC Copenhagen Reserves218010000000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingMSK Zilina218000000100
Betano PokalenFC Copenhagen1400001000
2016/17
Niké LigaMSK Zilina252,23761200500
Slovnaft CupMSK Zilina29200001000
MONACObet LigaMSK Zilina B19000000000
2015/16
Niké LigaMSK Zilina231,95410000700
UEFA Europa League QualifyingMSK Zilina875010000000
Slovnaft CupMSK Zilina543910000100
MONACObet LigaMSK Zilina B16500000000
2014/15
MONACObet LigaMSK Zilina B1199020000300
Niké LigaMSK Zilina653100000001
II. Liga PromotionMSK Zilina B327000000100
2013/14
Niké LigaMSK Zilina1183200001010
UEFA Europa League QualifyingMSK Zilina210300001000
2012/13
Niké LigaMSK Zilina430000001000
Career total39931,75627944455913
Show all 15 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

No matches on record yet.

Career and transfers

  1. Wolfsburg→FC Viktoria Plzeň

    TransferFee €500k · Market value €5m · Season 2026/27

  2. Copenhagen→Wolfsburg

    TransferFee €2m · Market value €7m · Season 2025/26

  3. Wolfsburg→Copenhagen

    End of loanMarket value €7m · Season 2024/25

  4. Copenhagen→Wolfsburg

    LoanFee €750k · Market value €5m · Season 2024/25

  5. Lazio→Copenhagen

    TransferFee €4.5m · Market value €3m · Season 2022/23

  6. Copenhagen→Lazio

    End of loanMarket value €3m · Season 2021/22

  7. Lazio→Copenhagen

    LoanMarket value €3m · Season 2021/22

  8. SD Huesca→Lazio

    End of loanMarket value €4m · Season 2020/21

  9. Lazio→SD Huesca

    LoanMarket value €4m · Season 2020/21

  10. Copenhagen→Lazio

    TransferFee €10.5m · Market value €6m · Season 2019/20

  11. MSK Zilina→Copenhagen

    TransferFee €1.4m · Market value €550k · Season 2017/18

  12. MSK Zilina U19→MSK Zilina

    TransferSeason 2013/14

Show all 12 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds