Skip to content

Amar Dedić

Right-back · No. 37

Age
24
Height
180 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€30m

Season statistics

Amar Dedić: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGASubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNewcastle United5359011000
EFL CupNewcastle United2135020000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingSL Benfica2103001000
Liga PortugalSL Benfica18001000
2025/26
Liga PortugalSL Benfica241,903153311
UEFA Champions LeagueSL Benfica10804001100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSL Benfica4360000000
Taça de PortugalSL Benfica3270000200
Allianz CupSL Benfica190000000
Supercup Candido de OliveiraSL Benfica188000100
2024/25
BundesligaRed Bull Salzburg12780033100
Ligue 1Olympique Marseille10309018100
UEFA Champions LeagueRed Bull Salzburg7630010100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingRed Bull Salzburg4360010100
ÖFB-CupRed Bull Salzburg2155010000
2023/24
BundesligaRed Bull Salzburg211,614353300
UEFA Champions LeagueRed Bull Salzburg6540000100
ÖFB-CupRed Bull Salzburg4345200100
2022/23
BundesligaRed Bull Salzburg272,341141800
UEFA Champions LeagueRed Bull Salzburg6540000000
ÖFB-CupRed Bull Salzburg3274200200
UEFA Europa LeagueRed Bull Salzburg2164000000
2021/22
BundesligaWolfsberger AC322,793200400
ÖFB-CupWolfsberger AC5540100100
2020/21
2. LigaFC Liefering261,960033200
ÖFB-CupRed Bull Salzburg126001000
2019/20
2. LigaFC Liefering241,996223500
UEFA Youth LeagueRed Bull Salzburg UEFA U199745000000
2018/19
ÖFB Jugendliga U18AKA Red Bull Salzburg U18191,357003200
2017/18
ÖFB Jugendliga U16AKA Red Bull Salzburg U16181,554200100
2016/17
ÖFB Jugendliga U16AKA Red Bull Salzburg U16137001000
Career total29223,1801629334111
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Amar Dedić: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Coventry City · Premier League4:1LossSub315.800100.0219

Career and transfers

  1. Benfica→Newcastle United

    TransferFee €35.9m · Market value €20m · Season 2026/27

  2. Salzburg→Benfica

    TransferFee €12m · Market value €12m · Season 2025/26

  3. Marseille→Salzburg

    TransferFee €100k · Market value €12m · Season 2025/26

  4. Salzburg→Marseille

    TransferFee €1.5m · Market value €15m · Season 2024/25

  5. Wolfsberger AC→Salzburg

    End of loanMarket value €4m · Season 2021/22

  6. Salzburg→Wolfsberger AC

    LoanMarket value €900k · Season 2021/22

  7. FC Liefering→Salzburg

    TransferMarket value €700k · Season 2020/21

  8. AKA Salzb. U18→FC Liefering

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  9. AKA Salzb. U16→AKA Salzb. U18

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  10. AKA Salzb. U15→AKA Salzb. U16

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  11. Sturm Graz Yth→AKA Salzb. U15

    TransferSeason 2015/16

  12. LUV Jugend→Sturm Graz Yth

    TransferSeason 2012/13

Show all 12 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds