Oliver Baumann
Goalkeeper · No. 1
- Age
- 36
- Height
- 6 ft 2 in
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Market value
- €2.5M
Season stats
| Competition and team | GP | Min | G | A | Sub | YC | RC | SHO | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Europa LeagueHoffenheim | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 52 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024/25 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 28 | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 53 |
| Europa LeagueHoffenheim | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023/24 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 66 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022/23 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 57 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021/22 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 57 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020/21 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 31 | 2,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 51 |
| Europa LeagueHoffenheim | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 2 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019/20 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 30 | 2,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 49 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018/19 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 51 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueHoffenheim | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2017/18 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 48 |
| Europa LeagueHoffenheim | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| UEFA Champions League QualifyingHoffenheim | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2016/17 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 37 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2015/16 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 50 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014/15 | |||||||||
| BundesligaHoffenheim | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 55 |
| DFB-PokalHoffenheim | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2013/14 | |||||||||
| BundesligaSC Freiburg | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueSC Freiburg | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| DFB-PokalSC Freiburg | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2012/13 | |||||||||
| BundesligaSC Freiburg | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 40 |
| DFB-PokalSC Freiburg | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 2011/12 | |||||||||
| BundesligaSC Freiburg | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 57 |
| DFB-PokalSC Freiburg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010/11 | |||||||||
| BundesligaSC Freiburg | 30 | 2,700 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 42 |
| Regionalliga Süd (- 11/12)SC Freiburg II | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| DFB-PokalSC Freiburg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2009/10 | |||||||||
| Regionalliga Süd (- 11/12)SC Freiburg II | 20 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 |
| BundesligaSC Freiburg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2008/09 | |||||||||
| A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24)SC Freiburg U19 | 26 | 2,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 29 |
| DFB-Pokal der JuniorenSC Freiburg U19 | 5 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| German Under-19 ChampionshipSC Freiburg U19 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2007/08 | |||||||||
| A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24)SC Freiburg U19 | 14 | 1,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 |
| German Under-19 ChampionshipSC Freiburg U19 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Career total | 669 | 60,469 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 153 | 1,031 |
Show all 20 seasonsShow fewer seasons
Recent games
| Game | Result | Role | Min | Rtg | Sv | G | A | Pass | Pass% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAway: Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 2:0Loss | Started | 90 | 5.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 63% |
| HHome: Bayer Leverkusen · Bundesliga | 3:0Win | Started | 90 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 56% |
| HHome: Lyon · Europa League | 3:0Win | Started | 85 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 74% |
| AAway: Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 1:2Win | Started | 90 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66% |
| HHome: Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 2:3Loss | Started | 90 | 5.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 70% |
| AAway: SC Paderborn · Bundesliga | 3:1Loss | Started | 90 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 86% |
| HHome: VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 2:1Win | Started | 90 | 7.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 53% |
| HHome: Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 2:3Loss | Started | 90 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 75% |
| AAway: FC Köln · Bundesliga | 3:2Loss | Started | 90 | 7.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 80% |
Career and transfers
SC Freiburg U19→SC Freiburg
SC Freiburg U17→SC Freiburg U19
Freiburg Yth.→SC Freiburg U17
Krozingen Yth.→Freiburg Yth.