Skip to content

Michal Beran

Central midfielder · No. 7

Age
26
Height
5 ft 6 in
Market value
€2.5M

Season stats

Michal Beran: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGASubYCRC
2026/27
Chance LigaSK Sigma Olomouc1086300010
MOL CupSK Sigma Olomouc14600000
2025/26
Chance LigaSK Sigma Olomouc211,76812030
UEFA Conference LeagueSK Sigma Olomouc979100010
Chance LigaFK Jablonec763000010
Chance Liga Placement PlayoffSK Sigma Olomouc429701100
MOL CupFK Jablonec12010100
MOL CupSK Sigma Olomouc12500100
2024/25
Chance LigaFK Jablonec302,67210030
Chance Liga · Championship GroupFK Jablonec542301000
MOL CupFK Jablonec29100110
2023/24
Chance LigaBohemians Praha 1905261,79111540
Chance Liga · Relegation GroupBohemians Praha 1905543500010
MOL CupBohemians Praha 1905218002000
UEFA Conference League QualifyingBohemians Praha 1905212400120
2022/23
Chance LigaBohemians Praha 190520940031240
Chance Liga · Championship GroupBohemians Praha 190549900400
MOL CupBohemians Praha 1905433601000
Ceska fotbalova ligaBohemians Prague 1905 B218000000
2021/22
Chance LigaFK Pardubice1267101510
Chance LigaBohemians Praha 19051039600700
Chance Liga · Relegation GroupBohemians Praha 1905523400200
Chance Liga Relegation Play-offsBohemians Praha 190517000000
MOL CupBohemians Praha 190516700000
MOL CupFK Pardubice19000000
2020/21
Chance LigaFC Slovan Liberec1061402300
Chance LigaSlavia Praha624500300
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Slovan Liberec520900220
UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Slovan Liberec316900010
MOL CupSlavia Praha212101000
2019/20
Ceska fotbalova ligaFC Slovan Liberec B1190110000
Chance LigaFC Slovan Liberec611710620
Chance Liga · Championship GroupFC Slovan Liberec528500200
MOL CupFC Slovan Liberec418000300
Chance Liga Placement PlayoffFC Slovan Liberec17701000
2017/18
1. Dorostenecka ligaBohemians Prague 1905 U19523100300
Career total24416,38861662270
Show all 9 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Michal Beran: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Home: FC Slovan Liberec · Chance Liga1:0WinStarted906.600005686%
Away: FK Teplice · Chance Liga1:1DrawStarted937.500324990%

Career and transfers

  1. FK Jablonec→SK Sigma Olomouc

    TransferFee €3M · Market value €900K · Season 2025/26

  2. Slavia Praha→FK Jablonec

    TransferMarket value €400K · Season 2024/25

  3. Bohemians 1905→Slavia Praha

    End of loanMarket value €400K · Season 2023/24

  4. Slavia Praha→Bohemians 1905

    LoanMarket value €300K · Season 2021/22

  5. FK Pardubice→Slavia Praha

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2021/22

  6. Slavia Praha→FK Pardubice

    LoanMarket value €300K · Season 2021/22

  7. FC Slovan Liberec→Slavia Praha

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2020/21

  8. Slavia Praha→FC Slovan Liberec

    LoanMarket value €200K · Season 2020/21

  9. FC Slovan Liberec→Slavia Praha

    TransferFee €700K · Market value €200K · Season 2020/21

  10. Liberec U19→FC Slovan Liberec

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  11. Bohemians U19→Liberec U19

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  12. Slovacko U17→Bohemians U19

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  13. Slovacko Yth.→Slovacko U17

    TransferSeason 2016/17

Show all 13 movesShow fewer moves