Skip to content

Matheus Cunha

Center forward · No. 10

Age
27
Height
6 ft 0 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€75M

Season stats

Matheus Cunha: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueManchester United7506130100
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United2100100100
EFL CupManchester United110000100
2025/26
Premier LeagueManchester United332,5031040440
EFL CupManchester United190000000
FA CupManchester United190000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueWolverhampton Wanderers332,6031560430
FA CupWolverhampton Wanderers2210200001
EFL CupWolverhampton Wanderers119000100
2023/24
Premier LeagueWolverhampton Wanderers322,4541271380
FA CupWolverhampton Wanderers3289211000
EFL CupWolverhampton Wanderers129000110
2022/23
Premier LeagueWolverhampton Wanderers17972200510
LaLigaAtlético de Madrid11370020920
UEFA Champions LeagueAtlético de Madrid5117000500
FA CupWolverhampton Wanderers252000200
Copa del ReyAtlético de Madrid123000100
EFL CupWolverhampton Wanderers131010100
2021/22
LaLigaAtlético de Madrid291,0526602130
UEFA Champions LeagueAtlético de Madrid5141000500
Copa del ReyAtlético de Madrid280100110
BundesligaHertha BSC165010000
SupercopaAtlético de Madrid15000100
2020/21
BundesligaHertha BSC272,152752290
DFB-PokalHertha BSC190120000
2019/20
BundesligaHertha BSC11745520230
BundesligaRB Leipzig10273010800
UEFA Champions LeagueRB Leipzig280000200
DFB-PokalRB Leipzig16000100
2018/19
BundesligaRB Leipzig258482101610
UEFA Europa LeagueRB Leipzig6540300010
UEFA Europa League QualifyingRB Leipzig6456310010
DFB-PokalRB Leipzig2113100100
2017/18
Super LeagueFC Sion292,2481080570
UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Sion291000110
Promotion LeagueFC Sion U21190000000
Swiss CupFC Sion144000100
Career total31619,58784514106461
Show all 10 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Matheus Cunha: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Leeds United · Premier League1:1DrawSub66.500100.016

Career and transfers

  1. Wolves→Manchester United

    TransferFee €74.2M · Market value €60M · Season 2025/26

  2. Atlético→Wolves

    TransferFee €50M · Market value €25M · Season 2023/24

  3. Wolves→Atlético

    End of loanMarket value €25M · Season 2022/23

  4. Atlético→Wolves

    LoanMarket value €20M · Season 2022/23

  5. Hertha BSC→Atlético

    TransferFee €35M · Market value €30M · Season 2021/22

  6. Leipzig→Hertha BSC

    TransferFee €18M · Market value €13M · Season 2019/20

  7. FC Sion→Leipzig

    TransferFee €15M · Market value €1.5M · Season 2018/19

  8. Coritiba U20→FC Sion

    TransferSeason 2017/18

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves