Skip to content

James McAtee

Attacking midfielder · No. 24

Age
24
Height
5 ft 11 in
Preferred foot
Left
Market value
€22M

Season stats

James McAtee: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest7594000020
2025/26
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest142890101210
UEFA Europa LeagueNottingham Forest10599111100
EFL CupNottingham Forest184000000
FA CupNottingham Forest146000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueManchester City153423001210
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City5106100510
FA CupManchester City4228300120
EFL CupManchester City2180000000
Community ShieldManchester City180000000
2023/24
Premier LeagueSheffield United301,8273311020
FA CupSheffield United2117210100
Premier LeagueManchester City11000100
2022/23
ChampionshipSheffield United371,9039301650
FA CupSheffield United5400010000
EFL CupSheffield United169000000
2021/22
Premier League 2Manchester City U21231,9951873020
UEFA Youth LeagueManchester City UEFA U193251410010
EFL TrophyManchester City U212180100000
FA CupManchester City236000210
Premier LeagueManchester City218000200
EFL CupManchester City118000100
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City145000100
2020/21
Premier League 2Manchester City U21231,723890430
EFL TrophyManchester City U213182030100
FA Youth CupManchester City U182155120000
2019/20
U18 Premier LeagueManchester City U18171,3641060230
FA Youth CupManchester City U185199300310
EFL TrophyManchester City U2118000100
2018/19
U18 Premier LeagueManchester City U1810516110510
Career total23113,5556839581260
Show all 9 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

James McAtee: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Arsenal FC · Premier League0:1LossStarted856.600200.1024
Away: Crystal Palace · Premier League3:1LossStarted905.800100.0555

Career and transfers

  1. Manchester City→Nottingham Forest

    TransferFee €25.5M · Market value €20M · Season 2025/26

  2. Sheff Utd→Manchester City

    End of loanMarket value €12M · Season 2023/24

  3. Manchester City→Sheff Utd

    LoanMarket value €12M · Season 2023/24

  4. Man City U21→Manchester City

    TransferMarket value €12M · Season 2023/24

  5. Sheff Utd→Man City U21

    End of loanMarket value €6M · Season 2022/23

  6. Man City U21→Sheff Utd

    LoanMarket value €3M · Season 2022/23

  7. Man City U18→Man City U21

    TransferSeason 2020/21

  8. Man City Youth→Man City U18

    TransferSeason 2019/20

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves