Skip to content

Christopher Richards

Center back · No. 26

Age
26
Height
6 ft 2 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€28M

Season stats

Christopher Richards: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAOGSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace76300000100
UEFA Europa LeagueCrystal Palace21641000100
2025/26
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace332,8261002400
UEFA Conference LeagueCrystal Palace121,0210001200
EFL CupCrystal Palace21041001000
Community ShieldCrystal Palace1900000000
FA CupCrystal Palace1900000000
UEFA Conference League QualifyingCrystal Palace1900000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace241,9251002210
FA CupCrystal Palace65400100200
EFL CupCrystal Palace21700001000
2023/24
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace262,0911103300
EFL CupCrystal Palace21800000000
FA CupCrystal Palace21800000000
Premier League 2Crystal Palace U211900000100
2022/23
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace94430005000
EFL CupCrystal Palace1900000000
Premier League 2Crystal Palace U211650000000
Premier League International Cup U21Crystal Palace U211900000000
2021/22
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim191,3001106100
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim21800000100
BundesligaBayern Munich120001000
DFB-PokalBayern Munich1450001000
2020/21
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim119470100100
3. LigaFC Bayern Munich II87200100200
BundesligaBayern Munich3880102000
UEFA Champions LeagueBayern Munich31280002000
UEFA Europa LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim21800000000
Franz-Beckenbauer-SupercupBayern Munich1140001000
2019/20
3. LigaFC Bayern Munich II302,6784010500
BundesligaBayern Munich160001000
2018/19
A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24)FC Bayern Munich U19211,7301102400
UEFA Youth LeagueBayern Munich UEFA U1965400000200
DFB-Pokal der JuniorenFC Bayern Munich U1921801000000
Career total24519,6171271313210
Show all 9 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Christopher Richards: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League5:0LossStarted905.90000–57
Home: Nottingham Forest · Premier League3:1WinStarted907.000100.0647

Career and transfers

  1. Bayern Munich→Crystal Palace

    TransferFee €12M · Market value €7.5M · Season 2022/23

  2. Hoffenheim→Bayern Munich

    End of loanMarket value €7.5M · Season 2021/22

  3. Bayern Munich→Hoffenheim

    LoanMarket value €7.5M · Season 2021/22

  4. Hoffenheim→Bayern Munich

    End of loanMarket value €7.5M · Season 2020/21

  5. Bayern Munich→Hoffenheim

    LoanFee €250K · Market value €5M · Season 2020/21

  6. FC Bayern II→Bayern Munich

    TransferMarket value €1.8M · Season 2020/21

  7. FC Bayern U19→FC Bayern II

    TransferMarket value €50K · Season 2019/20

  8. Dallas→FC Bayern U19

    TransferFee €5.3M · Market value €50K · Season 2018/19

  9. FC Bayern U19→Dallas

    End of loanMarket value €50K · Season 2018/19

  10. Dallas→FC Bayern U19

    LoanMarket value €50K · Season 2018/19

  11. Dallas Academy→Dallas

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  12. Texans SC→Dallas Academy

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  13. Alabama FC→Texans SC

    TransferSeason 2016/17

Show all 13 movesShow fewer moves