Skip to content

Ryan Christie

Central midfielder · No. 10

Age
31
Height
178 cm
Preferred foot
Left
Market value
€8m

Season statistics

Ryan Christie: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth62660003200
UEFA Europa LeagueAFC Bournemouth2480002000
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1903000000
2025/26
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth2698620017301
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1740000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth292,1312302900
FA CupAFC Bournemouth21630000100
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1900000000
2023/24
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth372,9200502600
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth31491002000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth31820002000
2022/23
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth321,84111010200
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth32420000000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth1691000000
2021/22
ChampionshipAFC Bournemouth383,0173802600
Scottish PremiershipCeltic FC42810301000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingCeltic FC31891001000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingCeltic FC22100000000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth1450001000
2020/21
Scottish PremiershipCeltic FC292,08641016100
Scottish Premiership Top Six SplitCeltic FC52731102000
UEFA Europa LeagueCeltic FC53920201300
Scottish FA CupCeltic FC21631000000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingCeltic FC21631100000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingCeltic FC21760100000
Scottish League CupCeltic FC1900000000
2019/20
Scottish PremiershipCeltic FC241,591111117301
UEFA Champions League QualifyingCeltic FC64364211100
UEFA Europa LeagueCeltic FC65163110300
Scottish FA CupCeltic FC43733000000
Scottish League CupCeltic FC32210101000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingCeltic FC21800100000
2018/19
Scottish PremiershipCeltic FC231,5219616100
UEFA Europa LeagueCeltic FC74890101000
Scottish FA CupCeltic FC31940000000
Scottish League CupCeltic FC21352201100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingCeltic FC2420002000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingCeltic FC1250001000
2017/18
Scottish PremiershipAberdeen FC282,30941002410
Scottish FA CupAberdeen FC54452200100
UEFA Europa League QualifyingAberdeen FC43602200200
Scottish Premiership Top Six SplitAberdeen FC31670101000
Scottish League CupAberdeen FC21590000100
2016/17
Scottish PremiershipAberdeen FC136446306000
Scottish PremiershipCeltic FC52621002000
Scottish FA CupAberdeen FC2611001000
Scottish League CupCeltic FC1190101000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingCeltic FC1570000000
2015/16
Scottish PremiershipInverness Caledonian Thistle FC131,0543601110
Scottish PremiershipCeltic FC52201003000
Scottish League CupInverness Caledonian Thistle FC21800000000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingInverness Caledonian Thistle FC21800000000
Scottish FA CupCeltic FC190001000
2014/15
Scottish PremiershipInverness Caledonian Thistle FC352,1974309210
Scottish FA CupInverness Caledonian Thistle FC64020002000
Scottish League CupInverness Caledonian Thistle FC1170001000
2013/14
Scottish PremiershipInverness Caledonian Thistle FC1544830012100
Scottish FA CupInverness Caledonian Thistle FC130001000
Scottish League CupInverness Caledonian Thistle FC1200001000
Career total47031,272808851185432
Show all 14 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

Ryan Christie: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Sunderland AFC · Premier League2:0WinStarted906.800300.3038

Career and transfers

  1. Celtic→AFC Bournemouth

    TransferFee €2.9m · Market value €7m · Season 2021/22

  2. Aberdeen FC→Celtic

    End of loanMarket value €700k · Season 2017/18

  3. Celtic→Aberdeen FC

    LoanMarket value €600k · Season 2017/18

  4. Aberdeen FC→Celtic

    End of loanMarket value €600k · Season 2016/17

  5. Celtic→Aberdeen FC

    LoanMarket value €600k · Season 2016/17

  6. Inverness CT→Celtic

    End of loanMarket value €600k · Season 2015/16

  7. Celtic→Inverness CT

    LoanMarket value €250k · Season 2015/16

  8. Inverness CT→Celtic

    TransferFee €680k · Market value €250k · Season 2015/16

  9. Inverness U20→Inverness CT

    TransferSeason 2013/14

  10. Inverness U17→Inverness U20

    TransferSeason 2011/12

Show all 10 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds