Skip to content

James Maddison

Attacking midfielder · No. 10

Age
29
Height
175 cm
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€17m

Season statistics

James Maddison: statistics by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamAppsMinGAPenSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur51441004000
EFL CupTottenham Hotspur1150001000
2025/26
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur3340003000
2024/25
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur311,81797010600
UEFA Europa LeagueTottenham Hotspur117043402000
EFL CupTottenham Hotspur21070001200
FA CupTottenham Hotspur1900000000
2023/24
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur282,15441002500
EFL CupTottenham Hotspur180001000
FA CupTottenham Hotspur1170001000
2022/23
Premier LeagueLeicester City302,486109121000
EFL CupLeicester City1300001000
FA CupLeicester City1630000100
2021/22
Premier LeagueLeicester City352,46712807300
UEFA Conference LeagueLeicester City85093003200
UEFA Europa LeagueLeicester City52781202100
EFL CupLeicester City21211101100
FA CupLeicester City21801100100
Community ShieldLeicester City1710000000
2020/21
Premier LeagueLeicester City312,1058707400
UEFA Europa LeagueLeicester City63452202000
FA CupLeicester City41621103000
EFL CupLeicester City1720000000
2019/20
Premier LeagueLeicester City312,6296302400
EFL CupLeicester City53673001000
FA CupLeicester City2960001000
2018/19
Premier LeagueLeicester City362,8497711310
EFL CupLeicester City1370001000
FA CupLeicester City1450001000
2017/18
ChampionshipNorwich City443,64314842800
EFL CupNorwich City32591300000
FA CupNorwich City22100000100
2016/17
Scottish PremiershipAberdeen FC149702704300
ChampionshipNorwich City3321003000
Scottish League CupAberdeen FC32650000100
Premier League International Cup U21Norwich City U2121802110000
EFL CupNorwich City1900200000
EFL TrophyNorwich City U211901100000
2015/16
League OneCoventry City231,2583309100
EFL CupCoventry City1690001000
2014/15
League OneCoventry City1243921010010
EFL TrophyCoventry City41360003100
EFL CupCoventry City1210001000
FA CupCoventry City1900100000
Career total40227,75498897935820
Show all 13 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent matches

James Maddison: latest matches, newest first
MatchResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Coventry City · Premier League3:1WinStarted698.210210.1056

Career and transfers

  1. Leicester→Tottenham Hotspur

    TransferFee €46.3m · Market value €60m · Season 2023/24

  2. Norwich→Leicester

    TransferFee €25m · Market value €10m · Season 2018/19

  3. Aberdeen FC→Norwich

    End of loanMarket value €1.5m · Season 2016/17

  4. Norwich→Aberdeen FC

    LoanMarket value €1.5m · Season 2016/17

  5. Coventry→Norwich

    End of loanMarket value €1.5m · Season 2015/16

  6. Norwich→Coventry

    LoanMarket value €500k · Season 2015/16

  7. Coventry→Norwich

    TransferFee €2.7m · Market value €500k · Season 2015/16

  8. Coventry U18→Coventry

    TransferSeason 2014/15

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves
scanodds