Jaylin Sellers
Guard · No. 22
- Age
- 23
- Height
- 196 cm
Season statistics
| Competition and team | Apps | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ||||||||||||
| NBAChicago Bulls | 3 | – | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | – | 1.3 | 16.7% | 22.2% | – |
| 2025/26 | ||||||||||||
| NCAAProvidence Friars | 33 | 33 | 29.9 | 18.3 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 47.3% | 42.9% | 85.9% |
| 2024/25 | ||||||||||||
| NCAAProvidence Friars | 3 | 1 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| 2023/24 | ||||||||||||
| NCAAProvidence Friars | 33 | 32 | 32.0 | 15.9 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 41.9% | 29.7% | 82.9% |
| 2022/23 | ||||||||||||
| NCAAProvidence Friars | 31 | 30 | 29.9 | 13.5 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 49.0% | 45.0% | 75.7% |
| 2021/22 | ||||||||||||
| NCAAProvidence Friars | 31 | 5 | 18.9 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 55.1% | 44.4% | 65.6% |
| Career total | 134 | 101 | 27.1 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 46.6% | 38.9% | 81.1% |
Show all 6 seasonsShow fewer seasons
Recent matches
| Match | Result | Role | Min | Pts | Reb | A | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAway: Philadelphia 76ers · NBA | 126:107Loss | Sub | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AAway: Boston Celtics · NBA | 125:111Loss | Sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AAway: Boston Celtics · NBA | 134:99Loss | Sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| AAway: Toronto Raptors · NBA | 135:92Loss | Sub | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |