Skip to content

Pavel Kadeřábek

Right midfielder · No. 3

Age
34
Height
6 ft 0 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€750K

Season stats

Pavel Kadeřábek: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAOGSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Chance LigaSparta Praha53020002100
MOL CupSparta Praha1210001000
2025/26
Chance LigaSparta Praha211,3152207300
UEFA Conference LeagueSparta Praha64270101100
UEFA Conference League QualifyingSparta Praha42270102000
MOL CupSparta Praha2880001000
Chance Liga · Championship GroupSparta Praha1450000000
2024/25
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim241,5742006600
UEFA Europa LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim52600103000
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim22100000000
2023/24
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim292,4223501700
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim1900000000
2022/23
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim261,6621109100
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim21561001000
2021/22
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim191,2001305500
2020/21
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim201,5870403300
UEFA Europa LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim21340101000
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim1210000000
2019/20
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim302,4762712200
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim33001000000
2018/19
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim292,5103401700
UEFA Champions LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim65401000000
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim1901100000
2017/18
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim282,1972304500
UEFA Europa LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim32361100000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingTSG 1899 Hoffenheim21540000100
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim1450001000
2016/17
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim231,9760301200
Regionalliga SüdwestTSG 1899 Hoffenheim II21501000100
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim1720000010
2015/16
BundesligaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim282,2260103200
DFB-PokalTSG 1899 Hoffenheim1900000000
2014/15
Chance LigaSparta Praha252,1763710300
UEFA Europa LeagueSparta Praha65400100200
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSparta Praha43600200000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingSparta Praha21800000000
MOL CupSparta Praha1900100000
SuperpoharSparta Praha1900000000
2013/14
Chance LigaSparta Praha302,70051000300
MOL CupSparta Praha75501001000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingSparta Praha21310000000
2012/13
Chance LigaSparta Praha191,0352109100
UEFA Europa LeagueSparta Praha52960001100
MOL CupSparta Praha43462000100
UEFA Europa League QualifyingSparta Praha43180000100
2011/12
Chance Narodni LigaAC Sparta Prague B121,0621000100
Chance LigaFK Viktoria Zizkov118220001300
Chance LigaSparta Praha21220001100
MOL CupSparta Praha110001000
MOL CupFK Viktoria Zizkov1900000000
2010/11
Chance Narodni LigaAC Sparta Prague B201,5841000300
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSparta Praha1290001000
UEFA Europa LeagueSparta Praha110001000
2009/10
Chance Narodni LigaAC Sparta Prague B31480002000
Career total49137,47437612736710
Show all 18 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Pavel Kadeřábek: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Away: FC Baník Ostrava · Chance Liga0:0DrawSub456.600102075%

Career and transfers

  1. Hoffenheim→Sparta Praha

    TransferMarket value €1.7M · Season 2025/26

  2. Sparta Praha→Hoffenheim

    TransferFee €3.5M · Market value €3.5M · Season 2015/16

  3. Sparta Prague B→Sparta Praha

    TransferMarket value €300K · Season 2012/13

  4. Viktoria Zizkov→Sparta Prague B

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2011/12

  5. Sparta Prague B→Viktoria Zizkov

    LoanMarket value €250K · Season 2011/12

  6. Sparta U19→Sparta Prague B

    TransferSeason 2010/11

  7. Sparta U17→Sparta U19

    TransferSeason 2009/10

  8. Sparta Yth.→Sparta U17

    TransferSeason 2008/09

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves