Skip to content

Nilson Angulo

Left winger · No. 10

Age
23
Height
6 ft 0 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€20M

Season stats

Nilson Angulo: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGASubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueSunderland AFC6391110100
UEFA Europa LeagueSunderland AFC281001000
2025/26
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht221,902670210
Premier LeagueSunderland AFC8406003100
Croky CupRSC Anderlecht3255011010
UEFA Conference League QualifyingRSC Anderlecht3253100100
UEFA Europa League QualifyingRSC Anderlecht2159000100
FA CupSunderland AFC190000000
2024/25
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht194481316100
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsRSC Anderlecht10714002000
UEFA Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht6217104010
Challenger Pro LeagueRSCA Futures5342211000
Croky CupRSC Anderlecht225002000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingRSC Anderlecht2147000000
2023/24
Challenger Pro LeagueRSCA Futures151,249510400
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht842108100
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsRSC Anderlecht665006000
2022/23
Challenger Pro LeagueRSCA Futures9599201200
Jupiler Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht624006200
UEFA Conference LeagueRSC Anderlecht478004000
Challenger Pro League Promotion-PlayoffsRSCA Futures2135000000
Croky CupRSC Anderlecht121001000
2022
LigaPro Serie A Primera EtapaLDU Quito13649227101
Copa SudamericanaLDU Quito8401325100
Copa EcuadorLDU Quito184100000
2021
LigaPro Serie A Segunda EtapaLDU Quito11656111201
Copa SudamericanaLDU Quito145000100
Supercopa EcuadorLDU Quito15001000
Career total1779,4832719702132
Show all 7 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

No games on record yet.

Career and transfers

  1. RSC Anderlecht→Sunderland AFC

    TransferFee €17.3M · Market value €7M · Season 2025/26

  2. LDU Quito→RSC Anderlecht

    TransferFee €1.9M · Market value €1.5M · Season 2022/23

  3. LDU 19→LDU Quito

    TransferMarket value €100K · Season 2021/22

  4. LDU 17→LDU 19

    TransferSeason 2020/21

  5. Atlético Kin→LDU 17

    End of loanSeason 2020/21

  6. LDU 17→Atlético Kin

    LoanSeason 2020/21

  7. CSNA U20→LDU 17

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  8. IDV U20→CSNA U20

    TransferSeason 2017/18

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves