Skip to content

Garang Kuol

Left winger · No. 36

Age
22
Height
5 ft 9 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€1M

Season stats

Garang Kuol: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Chance LigaSparta Praha3104000200
Chance LigaFK Jablonec3183100100
MOL CupFK Jablonec172000010
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSparta Praha11000100
UEFA Conference LeagueFK Jablonec124100100
2025/26
Chance LigaSparta Praha154080201220
UEFA Conference LeagueSparta Praha6141100510
Chance Liga · Championship GroupSparta Praha5254000200
MOL CupSparta Praha3221010000
Chance Narodni LigaAC Sparta Prague B190000000
National League CupNewcastle United U21156000000
2024/25
Premier League 2Newcastle United U2110855540020
National League CupNewcastle United U213248311010
EFL TrophyNewcastle United U21162000000
Premier League 2 PlayoffsNewcastle United U21190000000
2023/24
EredivisieFC Volendam15679110710
KNVB BekerFC Volendam145000100
U21 Division 2 SpringFC Volendam U21145000000
2022/23
A-League MenCentral Coast Mariners9387231630
Scottish PremiershipHeart of Midlothian FC7190000610
Scottish FA CupHeart of Midlothian FC19000100
Scottish Premiership Top Six SplitHeart of Midlothian FC17100110
2022
Australia CupCentral Coast Mariners154000000
2021/22
A-League MenCentral Coast Mariners8145410810
A-League Men Finals SeriesCentral Coast Mariners145000100
2021
Australia CupCentral Coast Mariners341100300
Career total1034,4562013258140
Show all 8 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Garang Kuol: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Home: FC Viktoria Plzeň · Chance Liga2:3LossStarted836.200312080%

Career and transfers

  1. FK Jablonec→Sparta Praha

    End of loanMarket value €1M · Season 2026/27

  2. Sparta Praha→FK Jablonec

    LoanMarket value €1M · Season 2026/27

  3. Newcastle U21→Sparta Praha

    TransferFee €580K · Market value €500K · Season 2025/26

  4. FC Volendam→Newcastle U21

    End of loanMarket value €600K · Season 2023/24

  5. Newcastle U21→FC Volendam

    LoanMarket value €800K · Season 2023/24

  6. Heart of Midl.→Newcastle U21

    End of loanMarket value €800K · Season 2022/23

  7. Newcastle U21→Heart of Midl.

    LoanMarket value €800K · Season 2022/23

  8. Central Coast→Newcastle U21

    TransferFee €350K · Market value €800K · Season 2022/23

  9. CCM Academy→Central Coast

    TransferSeason 2021/22

  10. Goulburn V. S.→CCM Academy

    TransferSeason 2021/22

Show all 10 movesShow fewer moves