Skip to content

Conor Gallagher

Central midfielder · No. 8

Age
26
Height
6 ft 0 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€32M

Season stats

Conor Gallagher: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur52291002200
EFL CupTottenham Hotspur1751000000
2025/26
LaLigaAtlético de Madrid1966520015200
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur161,1911102200
UEFA Champions LeagueAtlético de Madrid62861003000
UEFA Champions LeagueTottenham Hotspur2540002000
Copa del ReyAtlético de Madrid1660100000
SupercopaAtlético de Madrid1450000000
2025
FIFA Club World CupAtlético de Madrid3980002100
2024/25
LaLigaAtlético de Madrid321,63333013200
UEFA Champions LeagueAtlético de Madrid94681105000
Copa del ReyAtlético de Madrid63450202100
2023/24
Premier LeagueChelsea FC373,1365700710
EFL CupChelsea FC74970202100
FA CupChelsea FC64032002000
2022/23
Premier LeagueChelsea FC351,61631017910
UEFA Champions LeagueChelsea FC82970006200
EFL CupChelsea FC1220001000
FA CupChelsea FC1900000100
2021/22
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace342,85183011000
FA CupCrystal Palace42960201100
EFL CupCrystal Palace1630000100
2020/21
Premier LeagueWest Bromwich Albion302,53222021100
EFL CupWest Bromwich Albion1900000000
FA CupWest Bromwich Albion1610000100
2019/20
ChampionshipCharlton Athletic262,2206401800
ChampionshipSwansea City191,6690700300
Championship Play-OffsSwansea City21800000000
2018/19
Premier League 2Chelsea FC U21161,2384303700
UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea FC UEFA U1986781400200
EFL TrophyChelsea FC U2142880001100
2017/18
U18 Premier LeagueChelsea FC U18151,0977132100
FA Youth CupChelsea FC U1886080001200
UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea FC UEFA U1972490205200
Premier League 2Chelsea FC U212950001000
U18 Premier League - National FinalChelsea FC U181650000100
2016/17
U18 Premier LeagueChelsea FC U18211,2182207300
U18 Premier League - National FinalChelsea FC U1864623121000
FA Youth CupChelsea FC U18220002000
Premier League 2Chelsea FC U212940001000
Career total40627,272534951038420
Show all 12 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Conor Gallagher: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Home: Coventry City · Premier League3:1WinSub216.400001377%

Career and transfers

  1. Atlético→Tottenham Hotspur

    TransferFee €40M · Market value €35M · Season 2025/26

  2. Chelsea FC→Atlético

    TransferFee €42M · Market value €50M · Season 2024/25

  3. Chelsea U21→Chelsea FC

    TransferMarket value €25M · Season 2022/23

  4. Crystal Palace→Chelsea U21

    End of loanMarket value €25M · Season 2021/22

  5. Chelsea U21→Crystal Palace

    LoanMarket value €15M · Season 2021/22

  6. West Brom→Chelsea U21

    End of loanMarket value €12M · Season 2020/21

  7. Chelsea U21→West Brom

    LoanMarket value €5M · Season 2020/21

  8. Swansea→Chelsea U21

    End of loanMarket value €5M · Season 2019/20

  9. Chelsea U21→Swansea

    LoanMarket value €2M · Season 2019/20

  10. Charlton→Chelsea U21

    End of loanMarket value €2M · Season 2019/20

  11. Chelsea U21→Charlton

    LoanSeason 2019/20

  12. Chelsea U18→Chelsea U21

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  13. Chelsea Youth→Chelsea U18

    TransferSeason 2016/17

Show all 13 movesShow fewer moves