Skip to content

Callum Hudson-Odoi

Left winger · No. 7

Age
25
Height
5 ft 10 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€25M

Season stats

Callum Hudson-Odoi: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest324000300
EFL CupNottingham Forest130000100
2025/26
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest301,848340900
UEFA Europa LeagueNottingham Forest11714100400
EFL CupNottingham Forest128000100
FA CupNottingham Forest151200100
2024/25
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest312,205530620
FA CupNottingham Forest4285000200
EFL CupNottingham Forest121000100
2023/24
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest291,857820900
FA CupNottingham Forest5333010200
EFL TrophyNottingham Forest U21162000000
2022/23
BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen14604010700
UEFA Champions LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen6468100000
UEFA Europa LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen12000100
2021/22
Premier LeagueChelsea FC15966130410
UEFA Champions LeagueChelsea FC5289120210
EFL CupChelsea FC3270000000
FA CupChelsea FC3192100000
FIFA Club World CupChelsea FC177010000
UEFA Super CupChelsea FC182000000
2020/21
Premier LeagueChelsea FC231,0572301300
UEFA Champions LeagueChelsea FC7339200300
FA CupChelsea FC5276120200
EFL CupChelsea FC2180000000
2019/20
Premier LeagueChelsea FC228511501510
UEFA Champions LeagueChelsea FC5261010300
FA CupChelsea FC4180100200
EFL CupChelsea FC2180100000
Premier League 2Chelsea FC U212137110000
2018/19
Premier LeagueChelsea FC10391010600
UEFA Europa LeagueChelsea FC9416420500
Premier League 2Chelsea FC U215450121000
EFL CupChelsea FC2120000100
FA CupChelsea FC2180120000
Community ShieldChelsea FC160000000
2017/18
Premier League 2Chelsea FC U2110740612300
FA Youth CupChelsea FC U1876301010000
EFL TrophyChelsea FC U216552430000
UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea FC UEFA U196502110000
FA CupChelsea FC254000200
Premier LeagueChelsea FC227000200
U18 Premier League - National FinalChelsea FC U18175000000
2016/17
U18 Premier LeagueChelsea FC U18141,016340320
FA Youth CupChelsea FC U186448320100
U18 Premier League - National FinalChelsea FC U184360200000
Career total32619,8906748311470
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Callum Hudson-Odoi: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Home: Arsenal FC · Premier League0:1LossSub56.40000560%
Away: Crystal Palace · Premier League3:1LossSub186.3000010100%

Career and transfers

  1. Chelsea FC→Nottingham Forest

    TransferFee €3.5M · Market value €15M · Season 2023/24

  2. Leverkusen→Chelsea FC

    End of loanMarket value €15M · Season 2022/23

  3. Chelsea FC→Leverkusen

    LoanMarket value €25M · Season 2022/23

  4. Chelsea U21→Chelsea FC

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  5. Chelsea U18→Chelsea U21

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  6. Chelsea Youth→Chelsea U18

    TransferSeason 2016/17