Skip to content

Andrew Robertson

Left back · No. 3

Age
32
Height
5 ft 10 in
Preferred foot
Left
Market value
€7M

Season stats

Andrew Robertson: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAOGSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur6436020100
EFL CupTottenham Hotspur133000100
2025/26
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC241,1721001300
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC7486110200
EFL CupLiverpool FC2157000010
FA CupLiverpool FC2180110000
Community ShieldLiverpool FC16000100
2024/25
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC332,492011431
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC8550010220
EFL CupLiverpool FC4278000100
2023/24
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC231,692320520
UEFA Europa LeagueLiverpool FC4304000100
FA CupLiverpool FC2111000100
EFL CupLiverpool FC187000000
2022/23
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC342,590080530
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC5379020100
FA CupLiverpool FC2180000010
Community ShieldLiverpool FC190010000
EFL CupLiverpool FC190000000
2021/22
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC292,5413100051
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC10826030110
EFL CupLiverpool FC4324000110
FA CupLiverpool FC4312020100
2020/21
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC383,386170020
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC10753000210
Community ShieldLiverpool FC190000000
FA CupLiverpool FC190000000
2019/20
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC363,1142120220
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC8649100120
FIFA Club World CupLiverpool FC2210000000
Community ShieldLiverpool FC190000000
FA CupLiverpool FC190000000
UEFA Super CupLiverpool FC190000000
2018/19
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC363,2190110040
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC121,008020030
2017/18
Premier LeagueLiverpool FC221,943150020
UEFA Champions LeagueLiverpool FC6540000010
EFL CupLiverpool FC190000000
FA CupLiverpool FC190000000
2016/17
Premier LeagueHull City332,736120250
EFL CupHull City4317000110
FA CupHull City2180010000
2015/16
ChampionshipHull City423,571250150
EFL CupHull City5510100020
Championship Play-OffsHull City3270101000
FA CupHull City299000110
2014/15
Premier LeagueHull City241,526020770
2013/14
Scottish PremiershipDundee United FC363,240360060
Scottish FA CupDundee United FC5445200010
Scottish League CupDundee United FC3260000010
2012/13
Scottish League TwoQueen's Park FC343,023230030
Scottish League CupQueen's Park FC3254000011
Scottish Challenge CupQueen's Park FC2180000000
Scottish FA CupQueen's Park FC2180000000
Scottish League One Play-offsQueen's Park FC2180000010
Career total58747,7392690258703
Show all 15 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Andrew Robertson: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Home: Coventry City · Premier League3:1WinStarted697.301002793%

Career and transfers

  1. Liverpool FC→Tottenham Hotspur

    TransferMarket value €7M · Season 2026/27

  2. Hull City→Liverpool FC

    TransferFee €9M · Market value €7M · Season 2017/18

  3. Dundee United→Hull City

    TransferFee €3.6M · Market value €600K · Season 2014/15

  4. Queen's Park→Dundee United

    TransferSeason 2013/14

  5. Queen's P. U20→Queen's Park

    TransferSeason 2012/13

  6. Queen's P. U18→Queen's P. U20

    TransferSeason 2011/12

  7. Queen's Park U1→Queen's P. U18

    TransferSeason 2010/11

  8. Celtic Youth→Queen's Park U1

    TransferSeason 2009/10

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves