Skip to content

Adam Wharton

Defensive midfielder · No. 20

Age
22
Height
6 ft 0 in
Preferred foot
Left
Market value
€75M

Season stats

Adam Wharton: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGASubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace7617010100
UEFA Europa LeagueCrystal Palace2180020000
EFL CupCrystal Palace131001000
2025/26
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace342,563155410
UEFA Conference LeagueCrystal Palace14982013300
UEFA Conference League QualifyingCrystal Palace2180000000
Community ShieldCrystal Palace185010000
EFL CupCrystal Palace190000000
FA CupCrystal Palace190000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace201,327024200
FA CupCrystal Palace5332001100
EFL CupCrystal Palace247001000
2023/24
ChampionshipBlackburn Rovers261,962234500
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace161,305031200
EFL CupBlackburn Rovers2178000000
FA CupBlackburn Rovers177000000
2022/23
ChampionshipBlackburn Rovers181,056216100
Premier League 2Blackburn Rovers U216438120000
EFL CupBlackburn Rovers4298010000
Premier League International Cup U21Blackburn Rovers U21145000000
2021/22
Premier League 2Blackburn Rovers U21161,177133100
U18 Premier LeagueBlackburn Rovers U188679100000
FA Youth CupBlackburn Rovers U184360000100
2020/21
U18 Premier LeagueBlackburn Rovers U1810525025000
FA Youth CupBlackburn Rovers U18176000000
Premier League 2Blackburn Rovers U21110001000
2019/20
U18 Premier LeagueBlackburn Rovers U18110001000
Career total20514,720827362110
Show all 8 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Adam Wharton: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Away: Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League5:0LossStarted905.300003563%
Home: Nottingham Forest · Premier League3:1WinStarted907.601005281%

Career and transfers

  1. Blackburn→Crystal Palace

    TransferFee €21.1M · Market value €10M · Season 2023/24

  2. Blackburn U21→Blackburn

    TransferSeason 2022/23

  3. Blackburn U18→Blackburn U21

    TransferSeason 2021/22

  4. Blackburn Acad.→Blackburn U18

    TransferSeason 2020/21