Skip to content

Adam Gabriel

Right back · No. 29

Age
25
Height
6 ft 3 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€650K

Season stats

Adam Gabriel: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAOGSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Chance LigaFC Viktoria Plzeň63710301200
UEFA Conference League QualifyingFC Midtjylland41160004100
SuperligaFC Midtjylland2110002000
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Viktoria Plzeň21160001000
2025/26
SuperligaFC Midtjylland72451104000
UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Midtjylland42600001100
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Midtjylland2510002000
Betano PokalenFC Midtjylland1900000000
Future CupFC Midtjylland Reserves1901000000
Superliga Championship roundFC Midtjylland1230001000
2024/25
SuperligaFC Midtjylland73981203000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingFC Midtjylland62790004100
Superliga Championship roundFC Midtjylland4590004000
Future CupFC Midtjylland Reserves32701000000
UEFA Europa LeagueFC Midtjylland31710001000
2023/24
SuperligaFC Midtjylland137331105400
Superliga Championship roundFC Midtjylland61870004000
Chance LigaFC Hradec Králové54501200100
Betano PokalenFC Midtjylland31901101100
Future CupFC Midtjylland Reserves32280000000
UEFA Conference League QualifyingFC Midtjylland1170001000
2022/23
Chance LigaFC Hradec Králové221,6802213110
Chance Liga Placement PlayoffFC Hradec Králové43570000000
MOL CupFC Hradec Králové21680000000
Ceska fotbalova ligaFC Hradec Kralove B1900000000
2021/22
Chance Narodni LigaAC Sparta Prague B231,9752501510
Chance LigaSparta Praha150001000
MOL CupSparta Praha1900000000
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSparta Praha160001000
2020/21
Ceska fotbalova ligaAC Sparta Prague B53952300101
2019/20
Ceska fotbalova ligaAC Sparta Prague B131,1491500100
1. Dorostenecka ligaAC Sparta Prague U191870000100
2018/19
Juniorska liga - Championship (- 2019)AC Sparta Prague B54502000000
Juniorska ligaAC Sparta Prague B43290000100
1. Dorostenecka ligaAC Sparta Prague U1931880001000
Career total17011,32416251462121
Show all 9 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Adam Gabriel: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Away: FK Jablonec · Chance Liga2:3WinStarted626.200002483%

Career and transfers

  1. Midtjylland→FC Viktoria Plzeň

    TransferFee €530K · Market value €650K · Season 2026/27

  2. Sparta Praha→Midtjylland

    TransferFee €830K · Market value €300K · Season 2023/24

  3. FC Hradec Králové→Sparta Praha

    TransferFee €83K · Market value €300K · Season 2023/24

  4. Sparta Prague B→FC Hradec Králové

    TransferMarket value €225K · Season 2022/23

  5. Sparta U19→Sparta Prague B

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  6. Sparta U17→Sparta U19

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  7. Sparta Yth.→Sparta U17

    TransferSeason 2017/18

  8. Zbraslav Yth.→Sparta Yth.

    TransferSeason 2011/12

Show all 8 movesShow fewer moves