Skip to content

Matěj Jurásek

Right winger · No. 31

Age
23
Height
5 ft 11 in
Preferred foot
Left
Market value
€4.5M

Season stats

Matěj Jurásek: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGASubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Chance LigaSparta Praha8202008000
UEFA Europa LeagueSparta Praha282011000
EFL CupNorwich City120001000
MOL CupSparta Praha190100000
2025/26
ChampionshipNorwich City164880210000
EFL CupNorwich City272001000
FA CupNorwich City175100000
2024/25
Chance LigaSlavia Praha14477129000
UEFA Europa LeagueSlavia Praha6210115100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingSlavia Praha332003000
ChampionshipNorwich City283001000
MOL CupSlavia Praha161020000
2023/24
Chance LigaSlavia Praha207734113000
Chance Liga · Championship GroupSlavia Praha5214122100
UEFA Europa League QualifyingSlavia Praha4109103000
UEFA Europa LeagueSlavia Praha371103000
Ceska fotbalova ligaSK Slavia Prague B166000000
MOL CupSlavia Praha189100000
2022/23
Chance LigaSlavia Praha187176413100
Chance Narodni LigaSK Slavia Prague B6500210100
MOL CupSlavia Praha5236112100
Chance Liga · Championship GroupSlavia Praha3133011100
UEFA Conference LeagueSlavia Praha381002100
UEFA Conference League QualifyingSlavia Praha261012000
2021/22
Chance Narodni LigaFC Sellier & Bellot Vlasim141,032241110
Chance LigaMFK Karvina7132007100
MOL CupMFK Karvina3242101100
Chance Liga Relegation Play-offsFC Sellier & Bellot Vlasim2180000000
1. Dorostenecka ligaMFK Karvina U19190000000
2020/21
Chance Narodni LigaFC Sellier & Bellot Vlasim13813133000
1. Dorostenecka ligaSK Slavia Prague U194354500000
Ceska fotbalova ligaSK Slavia Prague B4355210100
Chance LigaSlavia Praha272001000
MOL CupFC Sellier & Bellot Vlasim170000000
UEFA Europa LeagueSlavia Praha18001000
2019/20
1. Dorostenecka ligaSK Slavia Prague U19177895010100
UEFA Youth LeagueSK Slavia Prague UEFA U19111001000
Career total1989,09037271051210
Show all 8 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Matěj Jurásek: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTPassPass%
Away: FC Baník Ostrava · Chance Liga0:0DrawSub167.20010863%
Home: FK Pardubice · Chance Liga2:0WinSub396.9002111100%

Career and transfers

  1. Sparta Praha→Norwich

    End of loanMarket value €4.5M · Season 2026/27

  2. Norwich→Sparta Praha

    LoanMarket value €4.5M · Season 2026/27

  3. Slavia Praha→Norwich

    TransferFee €7M · Market value €7M · Season 2024/25

  4. Slavia Prague B→Slavia Praha

    TransferMarket value €200K · Season 2022/23

  5. Vlasim→Slavia Prague B

    End of loanMarket value €200K · Season 2021/22

  6. Slavia Prague B→Vlasim

    LoanMarket value €150K · Season 2021/22

  7. Karvina→Slavia Prague B

    End of loanMarket value €150K · Season 2021/22

  8. Slavia Prague B→Karvina

    LoanMarket value €150K · Season 2021/22

  9. Vlasim→Slavia Prague B

    End of loanMarket value €150K · Season 2020/21

  10. Slavia Prague B→Vlasim

    LoanSeason 2020/21

  11. Slavia U19→Slavia Prague B

    TransferSeason 2020/21

  12. Slavia U17→Slavia U19

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  13. Karvina Yth.→Slavia U17

    TransferSeason 2018/19

Show all 13 movesShow fewer moves