Skip to content

Marcus Rashford

Left winger · No. 9

Age
28
Height
6 ft 1 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€35M

Season stats

Marcus Rashford: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueManchester United6356000200
EFL CupManchester United180000000
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United166000010
2025/26
LaLigaFC Barcelona321,76281001430
UEFA Champions LeagueFC Barcelona11579540600
Copa del ReyFC Barcelona4249110100
SupercopaFC Barcelona232000200
2024/25
Premier LeagueManchester United15982410320
Premier LeagueAston Villa10444231600
UEFA Europa LeagueManchester United6309110220
UEFA Champions LeagueAston Villa4309020000
FA CupAston Villa3187211100
EFL CupManchester United2126210000
Community ShieldManchester United183000000
2023/24
Premier LeagueManchester United332,278732720
FA CupManchester United5464110000
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United4290020001
EFL CupManchester United125000100
2022/23
Premier LeagueManchester United352,8911760320
UEFA Europa LeagueManchester United9560620400
EFL CupManchester United6370620200
FA CupManchester United6483121100
2021/22
Premier LeagueManchester United251,2334201220
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United5257100210
FA CupManchester United2167000000
2020/21
Premier LeagueManchester United372,92411130440
UEFA Europa LeagueManchester United7437210200
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United6416611100
EFL CupManchester United4145110300
FA CupManchester United3226120100
2019/20
Premier LeagueManchester United312,6551796030
UEFA Europa LeagueManchester United6414120210
FA CupManchester United4172000300
EFL CupManchester United3232411000
2018/19
Premier LeagueManchester United332,3441070731
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United10724211210
FA CupManchester United4224110220
2017/18
Premier LeagueManchester United351,8077501830
UEFA Champions LeagueManchester United8344320510
FA CupManchester United5263100210
EFL CupManchester United3221220010
UEFA Super CupManchester United145000110
2016/17
Premier LeagueManchester United321,7035201630
UEFA Europa LeagueManchester United11767230300
EFL CupManchester United6311110300
FA CupManchester United3269300000
Community ShieldManchester United120000100
2015/16
Premier LeagueManchester United11861520000
Premier League 2Manchester United U218295100600
UEFA Youth LeagueManchester United UEFA U195391302100
FA CupManchester United4329100000
UEFA Europa LeagueManchester United3225200010
2014/15
FA Youth CupManchester United U18190100010
Career total51433,43616110016152412
Show all 13 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

No games on record yet.

Career and transfers

  1. Barcelona→Manchester United

    End of loanMarket value €40M · Season 2025/26

  2. Manchester United→Barcelona

    LoanMarket value €50M · Season 2025/26

  3. Aston Villa→Manchester United

    End of loanMarket value €50M · Season 2024/25

  4. Manchester United→Aston Villa

    LoanMarket value €55M · Season 2024/25

  5. Man Utd U18→Manchester United

    TransferSeason 2015/16

  6. Man Utd Youth→Man Utd U18

    TransferSeason 2014/15

  7. Fletcher Moss→Man Utd Youth

    TransferSeason 2005/06

Show all 7 movesShow fewer moves