Skip to content

Daniel Muñoz

Right back · No. 27

Age
30
Height
5 ft 11 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€22M

Season stats

Daniel Muñoz: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGASubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueNottingham Forest538400100
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace15500000
2025/26
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace292,40443070
UEFA Conference LeagueCrystal Palace121,04311100
EFL CupCrystal Palace216400000
UEFA Conference League QualifyingCrystal Palace218000000
Community ShieldCrystal Palace19000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace373,232460100
FA CupCrystal Palace653721010
EFL CupCrystal Palace325901020
2023/24
Jupiler Pro LeagueKRC Genk171,44451150
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace161,44004040
UEFA Conference LeagueKRC Genk545010030
UEFA Champions League QualifyingKRC Genk221001010
UEFA Conference League QualifyingKRC Genk221010010
UEFA Europa League QualifyingKRC Genk218000000
Croky CupKRC Genk15100100
2022/23
Jupiler Pro LeagueKRC Genk302,61577080
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsKRC Genk652810020
Croky CupKRC Genk326700030
2021/22
Jupiler Pro LeagueKRC Genk261,91324460
Jupiler Pro League Europe Play-OffsKRC Genk327010000
UEFA Europa LeagueKRC Genk324200011
Croky CupKRC Genk212000100
UEFA Champions League QualifyingKRC Genk218000020
2020/21
Jupiler Pro LeagueKRC Genk342,84005330
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsKRC Genk649500010
Croky CupKRC Genk436012010
2020
Liga DIMAYOR AperturaAtlético Nacional654000000
Copa SudamericanaAtlético Nacional218010000
2019
Liga DIMAYOR AperturaRionegro Águilas191,66204041
Liga Dimayor FinalizaciónAtlético Nacional151,33544070
Fase Final Liga DIMAYOR IIAtlético Nacional649530120
Copa ColombiaAtlético Nacional428000120
Copa SudamericanaRionegro Águilas436000010
2018
Liga Dimayor FinalizaciónRionegro Águilas181,62021060
Liga DIMAYOR AperturaRionegro Águilas1085800120
Fase Final Liga DIMAYOR IIRionegro Águilas436010010
Copa ColombiaRionegro Águilas218000000
2017
Liga Dimayor FinalizaciónRionegro Águilas191,71001020
Liga DIMAYOR AperturaRionegro Águilas1194501030
Copa ColombiaRionegro Águilas545000020
Copa SudamericanaRionegro Águilas218000010
Career total38933,318414715942
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Daniel Muñoz: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Arsenal FC · Premier League0:1LossStarted906.40000–14
Away: Crystal Palace · Premier League3:1LossStarted906.100200.4150

Career and transfers

  1. Crystal Palace→Nottingham Forest

    TransferFee €25.7M · Market value €22M · Season 2026/27

  2. Genk→Crystal Palace

    TransferFee €8M · Market value €10M · Season 2023/24

  3. Atl. Nacional→Genk

    TransferFee €4.5M · Market value €1.4M · Season 2020/21

  4. Rionegro Águila→Atl. Nacional

    TransferMarket value €950K · Season 2019/20