Skip to content

Adam Smith

Right back · No. 15

Age
35
Height
5 ft 9 in
Preferred foot
Right
Market value
€300K

Season stats

Adam Smith: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAOGSubYC2YCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth65070000300
UEFA Europa LeagueAFC Bournemouth21250100000
2025/26
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth221,0800208300
FA CupAFC Bournemouth11200000000
2024/25
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth251,5950006700
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1900000000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth1170001000
2023/24
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth282,1570303600
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth21720100000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth11200000000
2022/23
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth372,94801031100
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1900010000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth1900000100
2021/22
ChampionshipAFC Bournemouth201,7140300501
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1900100000
2020/21
ChampionshipAFC Bournemouth413,3360403400
Championship Play-OffsAFC Bournemouth21720000000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth2470102000
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1900000000
2019/20
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth242,0610100700
FA CupAFC Bournemouth1900000000
2018/19
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth252,0731100501
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth1900000000
2017/18
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth272,0681305600
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth42810101200
FA CupAFC Bournemouth1900000100
2016/17
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth363,0991512600
2015/16
Premier LeagueAFC Bournemouth312,0972009500
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth32870000000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth21030001000
2014/15
ChampionshipAFC Bournemouth2980602023500
EFL CupAFC Bournemouth54460200000
FA CupAFC Bournemouth21800100100
2013/14
ChampionshipDerby County86460001200
ChampionshipAFC Bournemouth51290004100
EFL CupDerby County21800100000
Premier League 2Tottenham Hotspur U211700000000
2012/13
ChampionshipMillwall FC252,1521101401
Premier League 2Tottenham Hotspur U2153740100100
FA CupMillwall FC31810201100
EFL CupTottenham Hotspur1900000000
2011/12
League OneMilton Keynes Dons171,4812200610
ChampionshipLeeds United32540000000
FA CupMilton Keynes Dons32700000000
EFL CupMilton Keynes Dons1900000000
EFL TrophyMilton Keynes Dons1900000100
Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur1140001000
2010/11
League OneAFC Bournemouth383,3751300610
FA CupAFC Bournemouth21350001000
League One Play-OffsAFC Bournemouth22100100200
2009/10
League TwoTorquay United161,4110100500
League OneWycombe Wanderers31890000000
FA CupTorquay United21280000100
Career total52539,80094527610823
Show all 18 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Adam Smith: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Home: Sunderland AFC · Premier League2:0WinStarted907.300100.5950

Career and transfers

  1. Tottenham→AFC Bournemouth

    TransferMarket value €300K · Season 2013/14

  2. Derby→Tottenham

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2013/14

  3. Tottenham→Derby

    LoanMarket value €300K · Season 2013/14

  4. Millwall→Tottenham

    End of loanSeason 2012/13

  5. Tottenham→Millwall

    LoanSeason 2012/13

  6. Leeds→Tottenham

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2011/12

  7. Tottenham→Leeds

    LoanMarket value €300K · Season 2011/12

  8. MK Dons→Tottenham

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2011/12

  9. Tottenham→MK Dons

    LoanMarket value €300K · Season 2011/12

  10. AFC Bournemouth→Tottenham

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2010/11

  11. Tottenham→AFC Bournemouth

    LoanMarket value €300K · Season 2010/11

  12. Torquay→Tottenham

    End of loanMarket value €300K · Season 2009/10

  13. Tottenham→Torquay

    LoanSeason 2009/10

  14. Wycombe→Tottenham

    End of loanSeason 2009/10

  15. Tottenham→Wycombe

    LoanSeason 2009/10

  16. Spurs U18→Tottenham

    TransferSeason 2008/09

Show all 16 movesShow fewer moves