Lauri Markkanen
Forward · No. 23
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 7 ft 1 in
Season stats
| Competition and team | GP | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ||||||||||||
| NBAUtah Jazz | 5 | 5 | 28.6 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 35.5% | 30.8% | 87.5% |
| 2025/26 | ||||||||||||
| NBAUtah Jazz | 42 | 42 | 34.4 | 26.7 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 47.7% | 35.5% | 89.6% |
| 2024/25 | ||||||||||||
| NBAUtah Jazz | 47 | 47 | 31.4 | 19.0 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 42.3% | 34.6% | 87.6% |
| 2023/24 | ||||||||||||
| NBAUtah Jazz | 55 | 55 | 33.1 | 23.2 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 48.0% | 39.9% | 89.9% |
| 2022/23 | ||||||||||||
| NBAUtah Jazz | 66 | 66 | 34.4 | 25.6 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 49.9% | 39.2% | 87.5% |
| 2021/22 | ||||||||||||
| NBACleveland Cavaliers | 61 | 61 | 30.8 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 44.5% | 35.8% | 86.8% |
| Career total | 276 | 276 | 32.7 | 21.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 46.8% | 37.1% | 88.3% |
Show all 6 seasonsShow fewer seasons
Recent games
| Game | Result | Role | Min | Pts | Reb | A | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAway: San Antonio Spurs · NBA | 119:97Loss | Started | 31 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| HHome: Portland Trail Blazers · NBA | 90:112Loss | Started | 29 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| HHome: Memphis Grizzlies · NBA | 105:110Loss | Started | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HHome: Los Angeles Lakers · NBA | 123:132Loss | Started | 37 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| HHome: New Orleans Pelicans · NBA | 120:119Win | Started | 34 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AAway: Memphis Grizzlies · NBA | 123:103Loss | Started | 36 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |