Young Boys Bern vs FC St. Gallen 1879 lineups
Lineups
- 1 M. Keller, Rating 7.2
- 33 S. Bukinac, Rating 6.9
- 15 C. Zesiger, Rating 7.4
- 4 M. Jenz, Rating 7.1, Yellow card
- 22 I. Schmidt, Rating 7.5, Subbed off
- 12 Bahereba Guirassy, Rating 8.2, Goal, Subbed off
- 6 E. Fernandes, Rating 7.6, Red card, Subbed off
- 8 A. Gigović, Rating 6.6
- 16 C. Fassnacht, Rating 6.3, Subbed off
- 10 A. Sanches, Rating 7.7, Subbed off
- 99 S. Essende, Rating 8.2, Goal, Subbed off
- 1 L. Zigi, Rating 5.7
- 68 M. Heydari, Rating 6.5
- 4 J. Stanić, Rating 6.3, Subbed off
- 26 T. Gaal, Rating 6.1
- 10 L. Daschner, Rating 5.7
- 64 M. Stevanovic, Rating 6.5
- 11 C. Boukhalfa, Rating 5.9, Subbed off
- 16 L. Görtler, Rating 6.2
- 28 H. Vandermersch, Rating 5.9, Subbed off
- 14 A. Balde, Rating 6.3, Subbed off
- 9 A. Hunziker, Rating 6.0
Rosters
FC St. Gallen 1879
Unused substitutes
Player stats
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pass | Pass% | KP | Tkl | Int | DuW | Sv | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Boys Bern | |||||||||||||||
| 1M. Keller | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 33S. Bukinac | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15C. Zesiger | 90 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4M. Jenz | 90 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22I. Schmidt | 89 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 91% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12Bahereba Guirassy | 73 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 87% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6E. Fernandes | 78 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8A. Gigović | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16C. Fassnacht | 73 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 66% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10A. Sanches | 81 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 91% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99S. Essende | 89 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17S. Janko | 1 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30S. Lauper | 9 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9K. Sène | 17 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7A. Virginius | 17 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5G. Wüthrich | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | |||||||||||||||
| 1L. Zigi | 90 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 61% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 68M. Heydari | 90 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 92% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4J. Stanić | 80 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 81% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26T. Gaal | 90 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 65% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10L. Daschner | 90 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 64M. Stevanovic | 90 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11C. Boukhalfa | 60 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16L. Görtler | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 84% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28H. Vandermersch | 85 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14A. Balde | 60 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9A. Hunziker | 90 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70N. Scherrer | 30 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36C. Okoroji | 30 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20L. Frokaj | 5 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23B. Fazliji | 10 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 95% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |