Skip to content

Tyrick Mitchell

Left back · No. 3

Age
27
Height
5 ft 11 in
Preferred foot
Left
Market value
€25M

Season stats

Tyrick Mitchell: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAOGSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace7601200000
UEFA Europa LeagueCrystal Palace2180000000
2025/26
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace383,255120260
UEFA Conference LeagueCrystal Palace131,050220200
Community ShieldCrystal Palace179000000
EFL CupCrystal Palace190000000
FA CupCrystal Palace145000100
UEFA Conference League QualifyingCrystal Palace112000100
2024/25
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace373,103050020
EFL CupCrystal Palace4356000000
FA CupCrystal Palace4309010010
2023/24
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace373,210231060
EFL CupCrystal Palace2180000000
FA CupCrystal Palace2154000000
2022/23
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace362,896020251
EFL CupCrystal Palace2115000100
2021/22
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace363,103020110
FA CupCrystal Palace4341000000
EFL CupCrystal Palace19000100
2020/21
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace191,710110010
Premier League 2Crystal Palace U212180000000
FA CupCrystal Palace120000100
2019/20
Premier LeagueCrystal Palace4193000210
2017/18
FA Youth CupCrystal Palace U181120000000
Career total25621,311818114231
Show all 9 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Tyrick Mitchell: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League5:0LossStarted905.60000–28
Home: Nottingham Forest · Premier League3:1WinStarted906.300110.0123

Career and transfers

  1. Palace U21→Crystal Palace

    TransferSeason 2020/21

  2. Palace U18→Palace U21

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  3. Brentford Yth.→Palace U18

    TransferSeason 2016/17