Skip to content

Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke

Right winger · No. 20

Age
24
Height
6 ft 0 in
Preferred foot
Left
Market value
€45M

Season stats

Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke: stats by season and competition, newest first
Competition and teamGPMinGAPenSubYCRC
2026/27
Premier LeagueArsenal FC4158100310
UEFA Champions LeagueArsenal FC282010100
Community ShieldArsenal FC160000000
EFL CupArsenal FC176100000
2025/26
Premier LeagueArsenal FC261,2173101000
UEFA Champions LeagueArsenal FC10609310410
FA CupArsenal FC4271220100
EFL CupArsenal FC3160000100
2025
FIFA Club World CupChelsea FC5197000300
2024/25
Premier LeagueChelsea FC322,047740530
UEFA Conference LeagueChelsea FC5258310200
UEFA Conference League QualifyingChelsea FC295100100
EFL CupChelsea FC133000100
FA CupChelsea FC116000100
2023/24
Premier LeagueChelsea FC231,0535311020
FA CupChelsea FC6325110200
EFL CupChelsea FC5215201300
2022/23
Premier LeagueChelsea FC12646100500
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven5277100320
UEFA Europa LeaguePSV Eindhoven3105000200
KNVB BekerPSV Eindhoven190100000
2021/22
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven18826330700
UEFA Champions League QualifyingPSV Eindhoven6443210000
UEFA Conference LeaguePSV Eindhoven5270110100
UEFA Europa LeaguePSV Eindhoven3125000100
KNVB BekerPSV Eindhoven2130110000
Johan Cruijff SchaalPSV Eindhoven173200000
2020/21
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven249607601710
UEFA Europa LeaguePSV Eindhoven5248120200
UEFA Europa League QualifyingPSV Eindhoven25000200
KNVB BekerPSV Eindhoven172100000
2019/20
U19 Division 1 FallPSV Eindhoven U1911972783001
Keuken Kampioen DivisiePSV Eindhoven U216464411100
EredivisiePSV Eindhoven4116000300
Premier League International Cup U21PSV Eindhoven U212180000000
U19 Cup NetherlandsPSV Eindhoven U19190000000
2018/19
U19 Division 1 SpringPSV Eindhoven U1911734321300
U17 Division 1 FallPSV Eindhoven U178581300000
U19 Division 1 FallPSV Eindhoven U19358100300
U19 Cup NetherlandsPSV Eindhoven U192164020000
UEFA Youth LeaguePSV Eindhoven UEFA U19247000200
2016/17
U18 Premier LeagueTottenham Hotspur U18110000100
Career total27014,55868417101101
Show all 11 seasonsShow fewer seasons

Recent games

Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke: latest games, newest first
GameResultRoleMinRtgGAShSoTxGPass
Away: Nottingham Forest · Premier League0:1WinSub457.410210.0617

Career and transfers

  1. Chelsea FC→Arsenal FC

    TransferFee €56M · Market value €40M · Season 2025/26

  2. PSV→Chelsea FC

    TransferFee €35M · Market value €15M · Season 2022/23

  3. PSV U21→PSV

    TransferMarket value €4.5M · Season 2020/21

  4. PSV U19→PSV U21

    TransferSeason 2019/20

  5. PSV U17→PSV U19

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  6. Tottenham Yth.→PSV U17

    TransferSeason 2018/19

  7. C. Palace Yth.→Tottenham Yth.

    TransferSeason 2014/15

Show all 7 movesShow fewer moves