Game summary
From our dataFinal: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 3 – 1 Eintracht Braunschweig.
| Stat | VfL 1899 Osnabrück | Eintracht Braunschweig |
|---|---|---|
| Last 5 |
Built automatically from ScanOdds data: standings and recent results.
Final: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 3 – 1 Eintracht Braunschweig.
| Stat | VfL 1899 Osnabrück | Eintracht Braunschweig |
|---|---|---|
| Last 5 |
Built automatically from ScanOdds data: standings and recent results.
Possession: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 45%, Eintracht Braunschweig 55%
Expected goals: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 2.57, Eintracht Braunschweig 2.01
Shots: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 13, Eintracht Braunschweig 21
Shots on goal: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 8, Eintracht Braunschweig 12
Corner kicks: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 5, Eintracht Braunschweig 5
Passes: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 426, Eintracht Braunschweig 523
Goalkeeping
Saves: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 10, Eintracht Braunschweig 5
Discipline
Fouls: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 11, Eintracht Braunschweig 13
Offsides: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 1, Eintracht Braunschweig 1
Yellow cards: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 1, Eintracht Braunschweig 5
Red cards: VfL 1899 Osnabrück 0, Eintracht Braunschweig 0
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | Pass | Pass% | KP | Tkl | Int | DuW | Sv | YC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfL 1899 Osnabrück | |||||||||||||||
| 32J. Krumrey | 90 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 35 | 51% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 25N. Wiemann | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 42 | 76% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 24J. MüllerC | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 50 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 27R. Fabinski | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 51 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 42J. Gómez | 86 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 28 | 82% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 15B. Jacobsen | 90 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | 36 | 69% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 26F. Wagner | 45 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 24 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 31P. Kammerbauer | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 39 | 77% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10I. Badjie | 73 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 26 | 81% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11R. Meißner | 86 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.45 | 27 | 74% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21A. Beck | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 39 | 85% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 17L. Raimund | 9 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8L. Münst | 17 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 8 | 63% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7D. Kyereh | 45 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.20 | 16 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28K. Faber | 9 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eintracht Braunschweig | |||||||||||||||
| 1R. HoffmannC | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 47 | 87% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 22F. Di Michele Sanchez | 79 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 30 | 90% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4A. Hoti | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 59 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 21K. Ehlers | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 77 | 96% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 8M. Aydın | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 61 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 6F. Flick | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 71 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 7Yann Sturm | 90 | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.55 | 18 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 15Max Marie | 61 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 22 | 95% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10S. Di Benedetto | 79 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 54 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 17A. Opoku | 61 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 24 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 9M. Entrup | 73 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 30 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 27Jan Urbich | 29 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.69 | 6 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 20L. Tempelmann | 11 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11J. Mijatović | 17 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3N. Katterbach | 11 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 19Junior Arlet Zé | 29 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
No previous meetings in our records.
Form