Game summary
From our dataFinal: SV Darmstadt 98 1 – 1 1. FC Magdeburg.
| Stat | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1. FC Magdeburg |
|---|---|---|
| Last 5 |
Built automatically from ScanOdds data: standings and recent results.
Final: SV Darmstadt 98 1 – 1 1. FC Magdeburg.
| Stat | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1. FC Magdeburg |
|---|---|---|
| Last 5 |
Built automatically from ScanOdds data: standings and recent results.
Possession: SV Darmstadt 98 31%, 1. FC Magdeburg 69%
Expected goals: SV Darmstadt 98 1.22, 1. FC Magdeburg 0.77
Shots: SV Darmstadt 98 15, 1. FC Magdeburg 12
Shots on goal: SV Darmstadt 98 3, 1. FC Magdeburg 2
Corner kicks: SV Darmstadt 98 7, 1. FC Magdeburg 5
Passes: SV Darmstadt 98 273, 1. FC Magdeburg 638
Goalkeeping
Saves: SV Darmstadt 98 1, 1. FC Magdeburg 1
Discipline
Fouls: SV Darmstadt 98 7, 1. FC Magdeburg 10
Offsides: SV Darmstadt 98 0, 1. FC Magdeburg 0
Yellow cards: SV Darmstadt 98 2, 1. FC Magdeburg 4
Red cards: SV Darmstadt 98 0, 1. FC Magdeburg 0
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | Pass | Pass% | KP | Tkl | Int | DuW | Sv | YC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Darmstadt 98 | |||||||||||||||
| 1M. Schuhen | 90 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 14 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 18R. Petretta | 90 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 31 | 84% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 49Y. Lührs | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 29 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 6P. Pfeiffer | 53 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 20 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 25W. Mikelbrencis | 90 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | 18 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 7N. Weißhaupt | 90 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.13 | 25 | 72% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 16H. Akiyama | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 28 | 93% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17K. Klefisch | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 44 | 77% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 5M. Richter | 87 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.30 | 23 | 70% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 19F. Lakenmacher | 63 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 13 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 36M. Smit | 87 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 10 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 41L. Duijvestijn | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22L. Kehl | 3 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Lee Ho-Jae | 27 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 20A. Vukotić | 37 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | 15 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 1. FC Magdeburg | |||||||||||||||
| 1D. Reimann | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 85 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17A. Nollenberger | 90 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 43 | 93% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 3A. MacNulty | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 111 | 94% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 5T. Müller | 90 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | 84 | 96% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28P. Nadjombe | 45 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 13 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 26T. Müsel | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 33 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 21F. Michel | 90 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 68 | 94% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 38L. Hyryläinen | 82 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 56 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 23B. Atik | 89 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | 53 | 91% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 9R. Šimić | 70 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 8E. Iyoha | 82 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 44 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 35Magnus Elias Baars | 8 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7H. Bockhorn | 45 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 25 | 92% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 11F. Chávez | 20 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 12 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20K. Manthey | 8 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 29R. Tachie | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
No previous meetings in our records.
Form