Game summary
From our dataFinal: Energie Cottbus 1 – 1 FC St. Pauli.
| Stat | Energie Cottbus | FC St. Pauli |
|---|---|---|
| Last 5 |
Built automatically from ScanOdds data: standings and recent results.
Final: Energie Cottbus 1 – 1 FC St. Pauli.
| Stat | Energie Cottbus | FC St. Pauli |
|---|---|---|
| Last 5 |
Built automatically from ScanOdds data: standings and recent results.
Possession: Energie Cottbus 69%, FC St. Pauli 31%
Expected goals: Energie Cottbus 1.12, FC St. Pauli 0.77
Shots: Energie Cottbus 14, FC St. Pauli 7
Shots on goal: Energie Cottbus 5, FC St. Pauli 2
Corner kicks: Energie Cottbus 9, FC St. Pauli 3
Passes: Energie Cottbus 635, FC St. Pauli 279
Goalkeeping
Saves: Energie Cottbus 1, FC St. Pauli 4
Discipline
Fouls: Energie Cottbus 13, FC St. Pauli 7
Offsides: Energie Cottbus 3, FC St. Pauli 4
Yellow cards: Energie Cottbus 2, FC St. Pauli 3
Red cards: Energie Cottbus 0, FC St. Pauli 1
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | Pass | Pass% | KP | Tkl | Int | DuW | Sv | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energie Cottbus | ||||||||||||||||
| 1M. Lotka | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 36 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 20A. BorgmannC | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 64 | 84% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21Luca Erlein | 90 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 104 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2K. Manu | 90 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 91 | 95% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3H. Rorig | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | 54 | 91% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32L. Bittencourt | 62 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 76 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Lukas Michelbrink | 79 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 60 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31J. Butler | 90 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11M. Hannemann | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 21 | 81% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10T. Ciğerci | 79 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 50 | 78% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9L. Copado | 62 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 18 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13Dmytro Bohdanov | 11 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23Fousseny Doumbia | 11 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 19 | 95% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7C. Kinsombi | 28 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 11 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5D. Pelivan | 28 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 19 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FC St. Pauli | ||||||||||||||||
| 1B. Voll | 90 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 29 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 15T. Ando | 21 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 8E. Smith | 90 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 40 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4D. NemethC | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 35 | 89% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23L. Oppie | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 18 | 89% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16J. Fujita | 74 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 26 | 69% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20M. Rasmussen | 75 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 26 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11A. Pyrka | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 27 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24C. Metcalfe | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 21 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7Y. Niang | 29 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Abdoulie Ceesay | 57 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 8 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26R. Jones | 15 | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19M. Kaars | 33 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21L. Ritzka | 61 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 26 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18T. Hara | 16 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
No previous meetings in our records.
Form