Mathew Ryan
Torhüter · Nr. 13
- Alter
- 34
- Größe
- 184 cm
- Starker Fuß
- Rechts
- Marktwert
- 1,8 Mio. €
Saisonstatistiken
| Wettbewerb und Team | Sp. | Min. | T | V | ET | GK | RK | o. GT | GT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | |||||||||
| LaLigaUD Levante | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
| 2025/26 | |||||||||
| LaLigaUD Levante | 36 | 3.240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 56 |
| 2024/25 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1RC Lens | 14 | 1.260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
| Italy CupAS Rom | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | |||||||||
| EredivisieAZ Alkmaar | 29 | 2.610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 28 |
| UEFA Conference LeagueAZ Alkmaar | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| UEFA Conference League QualifyingAZ Alkmaar | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| KNVB BekerAZ Alkmaar | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022/23 | |||||||||
| EredivisieAZ Alkmaar | 18 | 1.620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 |
| SuperligaFC Kopenhagen | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| UEFA Conference LeagueAZ Alkmaar | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFC Kopenhagen | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| UEFA Champions League QualifyingFC Kopenhagen | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Betano PokalenFC Kopenhagen | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| KNVB BekerAZ Alkmaar | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021/22 | |||||||||
| Copa del ReyReal Sociedad | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| LaLigaReal Sociedad | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Europa LeagueReal Sociedad | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2020/21 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueBrighton & Hove Albion | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
| Premier LeagueFC Arsenal | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019/20 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueBrighton & Hove Albion | 38 | 3.420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 54 |
| 2018/19 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueBrighton & Hove Albion | 34 | 3.060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 55 |
| FA CupBrighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017/18 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueBrighton & Hove Albion | 38 | 3.420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54 |
| 2016/17 | |||||||||
| Jupiler Pro League Europe Play-OffsKRC Genk | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Jupiler Pro LeagueKRC Genk | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueKRC Genk | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Jupiler Pro League playoff Europa LeagueKRC Genk | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| LaLigaFC Valencia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Croky CupKRC Genk | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015/16 | |||||||||
| LaLigaFC Valencia | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Copa del ReyFC Valencia | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFC Valencia | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| UEFA Champions League QualifyingFC Valencia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2014/15 | |||||||||
| Jupiler Pro LeagueFC Brügge | 27 | 2.430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 27 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFC Brügge | 12 | 1.080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsFC Brügge | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Croky CupFC Brügge | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Brügge | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2013/14 | |||||||||
| Jupiler Pro LeagueFC Brügge | 30 | 2.700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 28 |
| Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-OffsFC Brügge | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Croky CupFC Brügge | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingFC Brügge | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2013 | |||||||||
| AFC Champions League (- 2024)Central Coast Mariners | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| 2012/13 | |||||||||
| A-League MenCentral Coast Mariners | 23 | 2.070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 20 |
| A-League Men Finals SeriesCentral Coast Mariners | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012 | |||||||||
| AFC Champions League (- 2024)Central Coast Mariners | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 2011/12 | |||||||||
| A-League MenCentral Coast Mariners | 21 | 1.890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 |
| A-League Men Finals SeriesCentral Coast Mariners | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2010/11 | |||||||||
| A-League MenCentral Coast Mariners | 27 | 2.430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 28 |
| A-League Men Finals SeriesCentral Coast Mariners | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Karriere gesamt | 515 | 46.590 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 169 | 624 |
Alle Saisons anzeigen (19)Weniger Saisons anzeigen
Letzte Spiele
| Spiel | Ergebnis | Rolle | Min. | Bew. | Par. | T | V | Pässe | Pass% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHeim: Atlético Madrid · LaLiga | 0:2Niederlage | Start | 90 | 6,3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 73 % |
| AAuswärts: Real Sociedad · LaLiga | 2:1Niederlage | Start | 87 | 5,6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 56 % |
| AAuswärts: Deportivo A Coruña · LaLiga | 1:1Unentschieden | Start | 90 | 7,1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 66 % |
| HHeim: FC Sevilla · LaLiga | 3:3Unentschieden | Start | 90 | 6,3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 84 % |
| AAuswärts: FC Villarreal · LaLiga | 3:1Niederlage | Start | 90 | 7,3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 84 % |
| HHeim: FC Barcelona · LaLiga | 2:4Niederlage | Start | 90 | 5,6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 41 % |
| AAuswärts: FC Málaga · LaLiga | 0:0Unentschieden | Start | 90 | 8,0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 79 % |
| HHeim: Betis Sevilla · LaLiga | 5:2Sieg | Start | 90 | 7,3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 82 % |
| AAuswärts: CA Osasuna · LaLiga | 0:0Unentschieden | Start | 90 | 9,0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 92 % |
Karriere und Transfers
Genk→FC Valencia
FC Valencia→Genk
Central Coast→FC Brügge
Blacktown City→Central Coast
Central Coast→Blacktown City
Blacktown City→Central Coast