David Luiz
Innenverteidiger · Nr. 4
- Alter
- 39
- Größe
- 189 cm
- Starker Fuß
- Rechts
- Marktwert
- 175.000 €
Saisonstatistiken
| Wettbewerb und Team | Sp. | Min. | T | V | Elf. | ET | Einw. | GK | RK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | |||||||||
| Cyprus LeaguePaphos FC | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa League QualifyingPaphos FC | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conference LeaguePaphos FC | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conference LeaguePaphos FC | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cypriot Super CupPaphos FC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | |||||||||
| Cyprus LeaguePaphos FC | 27 | 2.074 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeaguePaphos FC | 7 | 542 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kypello KyprouPaphos FC | 4 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cypriot Super CupPaphos FC | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | |||||||||
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série AFortaleza Esporte Clube | 7 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Copa LibertadoresFortaleza Esporte Clube | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa do NordesteFortaleza Esporte Clube | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Copa do BrasilFortaleza Esporte Clube | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | |||||||||
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série ACR Flamengo | 23 | 1.759 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Copa LibertadoresCR Flamengo | 6 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa do BrasilCR Flamengo | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | |||||||||
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série ACR Flamengo | 15 | 997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Copa LibertadoresCR Flamengo | 6 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa do BrasilCR Flamengo | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Recopa SudamericanaCR Flamengo | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Supercopa ReiCR Flamengo | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | |||||||||
| FIFA Club World CupCR Flamengo | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | |||||||||
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série ACR Flamengo | 19 | 1.426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Copa LibertadoresCR Flamengo | 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Copa do BrasilCR Flamengo | 7 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Supercopa ReiCR Flamengo | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | |||||||||
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série ACR Flamengo | 7 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa LibertadoresCR Flamengo | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Arsenal | 20 | 1.396 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFC Arsenal | 7 | 585 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Community ShieldFC Arsenal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EFL CupFC Arsenal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA CupFC Arsenal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Arsenal | 33 | 2.811 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| FA CupFC Arsenal | 5 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFC Arsenal | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Chelsea | 36 | 3.239 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFC Chelsea | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EFL CupFC Chelsea | 5 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| FA CupFC Chelsea | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Community ShieldFC Chelsea | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Chelsea | 10 | 839 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFC Chelsea | 4 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FA CupFC Chelsea | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Community ShieldFC Chelsea | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Chelsea | 33 | 2.956 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| FA CupFC Chelsea | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EFL CupFC Chelsea | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trophée des ChampionsParis Saint-Germain | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain | 25 | 2.087 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Champions LeagueParis Saint-Germain | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Coupe de FranceParis Saint-Germain | 4 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Coupe de la LigueParis Saint-Germain | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trophée des ChampionsParis Saint-Germain | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | |||||||||
| Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain | 28 | 2.291 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Champions LeagueParis Saint-Germain | 10 | 909 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Coupe de FranceParis Saint-Germain | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Coupe de la LigueParis Saint-Germain | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Chelsea | 19 | 1.358 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFC Chelsea | 8 | 636 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| EFL CupFC Chelsea | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FA CupFC Chelsea | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA Super CupFC Chelsea | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Chelsea | 30 | 2.634 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFC Chelsea | 7 | 622 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FA CupFC Chelsea | 6 | 464 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFC Chelsea | 6 | 540 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| EFL CupFC Chelsea | 4 | 322 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World CupFC Chelsea | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Community ShieldFC Chelsea | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Super CupFC Chelsea | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | |||||||||
| Premier LeagueFC Chelsea | 20 | 1.650 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFC Chelsea | 11 | 1.014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| FA CupFC Chelsea | 6 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| EFL CupFC Chelsea | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010/11 | |||||||||
| Liga PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 16 | 1.440 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Premier LeagueFC Chelsea | 12 | 953 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueBenfica Lissabon | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taça de PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Allianz CupBenfica Lissabon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Supercup Candido de OliveiraBenfica Lissabon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009/10 | |||||||||
| Liga PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 29 | 2.610 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Europa LeagueBenfica Lissabon | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Allianz CupBenfica Lissabon | 5 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taça de PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Europa LeagueBenfica Lissabon | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008/09 | |||||||||
| Liga PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 19 | 1.545 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Allianz CupBenfica Lissabon | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taça de PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA-Cup (- 2009)Benfica Lissabon | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2007/08 | |||||||||
| Liga PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 8 | 675 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueBenfica Lissabon | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taça de PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions League QualifyingBenfica Lissabon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA-Cup (- 2009)Benfica Lissabon | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006/07 | |||||||||
| Liga PortugalBenfica Lissabon | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA-Cup (- 2009)Benfica Lissabon | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | |||||||||
| Copa do BrasilEsporte Clube Vitória | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Karriere gesamt | 722 | 59.661 | 45 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 156 | 5 |
Alle Saisons anzeigen (24)Weniger Saisons anzeigen
Letzte Spiele
| Spiel | Ergebnis | Rolle | Min. | Bew. | T | V | Sch. | SaT | xG | Pässe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHeim: Riga FC · Conference League | 1:1Unentschieden | Start | 82 | 6,3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,07 | 41 |
Karriere und Transfers
Fortaleza→Paphos FC
Flamengo→Fortaleza
FC Arsenal→Flamengo
EC Vitória→Benfica Lissabon
Benfica Lissabon→EC Vitória
EC Vitória→Benfica Lissabon
Vitória U20→EC Vitória